Team 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team (2017)


2017 Robot: Sir Lance-a-Bot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
Pre-Qualified: Team 45 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: Delphi/AndyMark, Inc./Duke Energy/Foresite/Kokomo Education Foundation/Royal United Mortgage/1Up! Software/HMH Contractors, Inc./Howard County EMA/Indiana Wesleyan University/Kati L. Taylor/Kokomo Area Career Center Collision Repair & Construction Class/Kokomo Area Lions Club/Midwestern Engineers, Inc./Northwest Radiology Network/ProPrints & Kokomo High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 5 (15%) 25 (74%) 4 (12%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 34 5 (15%) 25 (74%) 4 (12%)

Team 45's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 12:36 PM 3865 4580 3487 234 4272 45 50 121
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:58 PM 45 292 5944 1747 4926 5402 140 140
Qualification 13 Sat 3/4 - 3:46 PM 2909 1529 1024 868 3487 45 186 185
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 5:11 PM 6451 4926 45 5010 141 3947 95 154
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 6:23 PM 5944 3180 4272 45 3147 1741 135 202
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 7:09 PM 5010 45 4580 3940 3936 2909 110 153
Qualification 43 Sun 3/5 - 9:55 AM 4982 45 1747 5188 3176 3147 95 160
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 10:36 AM 1529 45 3936 4272 1646 4982 95 195
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 11:52 AM 3559 868 1741 3865 45 829 249 161
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 12:23 PM 45 1646 6498 461 5944 868 145 145
Qualification 68 Sun 3/5 - 2:02 PM 2171 1018 45 234 447 4926 110 255
Qualification 72 Sun 3/5 - 2:42 PM 3147 1501 3559 45 1024 4103 335 240
Playoff Matches

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 37
Record: 1 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 11:00 AM 5188 1018 45 6498 71 5484 175 320
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:14 PM 2867 447 3559 45 1529 3494 150 215
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 12:55 PM 6498 45 4103 234 292 5402 250 280
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 2:34 PM 3940 5484 45 1501 6721 3494 178 236
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 4:27 PM 5944 135 3940 6012 45 2197 308 240
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 5:10 PM 2197 1018 3180 5010 868 45 285 155
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 1:44 PM 5944 3559 45 6012 6451 3487 210 269
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 6:20 PM 135 1741 4926 6721 4485 45 308 150
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 6:59 PM 292 2197 5188 1741 45 1501 290 236
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 1529 6012 4485 3947 3180 45 305 305
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 10:58 AM 5403 45 4272 4103 3176 4926 189 305
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 12:02 PM 45 1024 6451 3487 1720 5010 243 260
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:50 AM 4085 2830 45 6651 1306 3620 280 305
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 1:33 PM 5406 238 333 2164 2181 45 393 255
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 3:18 PM 3618 2509 45 3755 75 1285 257 295
Qualification 44 Thu 4/27 - 4:42 PM 5442 2767 1923 4967 45 5436 238 326
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 5:29 PM 6548 5690 6378 66 45 5509 345 345
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 9:33 AM 1262 45 141 103 178 2960 195 220
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 10:38 AM 910 5173 45 254 1718 708 234 386
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:42 PM 156 346 4122 5895 1481 45 310 330
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:13 PM 250 1806 2830 6378 45 4859 353 345
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:16 PM 45 107 201 894 340 4362 346 352
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 10
Rank: 48 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 45 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 6
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 4

If Team 45 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 250
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 243
Level 9 Random Sort ---