Team Avatar Team 548 - Robostangs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/AVL/Magna/Bosch/Siemens/Electro-Matic Products, Inc./Ford Motor Company/State Of Michigan/ZF/Eaton/Varroc Lighting/Alro Metals Outlet/Northville Public Schools&Northville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 16 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 18 (62%) 9 (31%) 0
Total 75 47 (63%) 25 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 8 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/1 - 12:49 PM 4384 7196 548 1023 3641 703 40 58
Qualification 11 Fri 3/1 - 2:47 PM 5498 1718 1250 1701 548 6570 55 52
Qualification 20 Fri 3/1 - 4:33 PM 7865 5197 7788 3604 548 815 15 61
Qualification 23 Fri 3/1 - 4:58 PM 5197 5090 7143 2620 548 3641 31 54
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 6:12 PM 4840 1481 4838 5197 6618 548 23 50
Qualification 36 Fri 3/1 - 7:14 PM 6081 5901 548 5263 4840 3547 55 32
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 8:50 AM 7789 548 5067 5853 3655 1701 49 51
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 10:30 AM 1023 7865 6190 548 1718 5263 54 40
Qualification 57 Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 815 1528 7807 548 6190 7856 48 50
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 12:08 PM 7865 3536 548 280 6570 7196 53 44
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 1:00 PM 3604 5067 3536 548 3547 5498 67 72
Qualification 75 Sat 3/2 - 1:44 PM 548 4568 6029 5263 6528 6081 65 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 548 3655 4840 3536 5498 6528 74 52
Quarterfinal 8 548 3655 4840 3536 5498 6528 72 51
Semifinal 2 3641 3604 5901 548 3655 4840 71 74
Semifinal 4 3641 3604 5901 548 3655 4840 68 60
Tiebreaker 2 3641 3604 5901 548 3655 4840 12 0

FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 14 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 12:07 PM 6089 5915 1250 7553 548 4380 33 64
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:53 PM 6861 5156 548 7692 5217 4758 58 47
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 2:15 PM 1076 5907 5531 5708 3619 548 43 52
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 6096 4758 548 6152 5641 3619 55 66
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:58 PM 7174 7692 548 6096 5774 7220 58 31
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 1250 548 7147 6152 1506 5533 64 67
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:43 PM 548 5695 7598 2832 7784 6861 61 83
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:49 PM 5660 4380 5156 548 6152 5774 39 63
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 7:23 PM 6057 548 6190 5662 2832 7174 32 48
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3175 5915 1506 548 7807 5907 42 30
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 5156 6116 7807 7856 548 5660 32 71
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 1076 7147 5225 548 7220 6089 42 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 548 3175 3619 5907 2832 1076 54 86
Quarterfinal 8 548 3175 3619 5907 2832 1076 51 73

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of DTE Energy

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 3:06 PM 548 2767 7769 3538 5460 314 91 72
Semifinal 3 548 2767 7769 3538 5460 314 65 101
Tiebreaker 1 548 2767 7769 3538 5460 314 91 104

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 45 90 15 207
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:02 PM 2048 5567 2474 1481 548 4004 75 76
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:05 PM 217 7660 5282 2474 6963 548 92 85
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:37 PM 27 1189 67 548 141 4568 91 86
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:06 PM 6020 5048 4004 5927 548 573 77 98
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:40 AM 548 67 1718 7809 4130 27 101 75
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:57 AM 7769 1481 573 548 226 6020 65 83
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:39 AM 226 5927 1481 3357 4130 548 111 75
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:14 PM 548 5901 910 2832 7769 7660 90 72
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:51 PM 5927 2960 3602 5048 217 548 78 79
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:16 PM 2960 27 548 6090 6548 2048 80 63
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 3:58 PM 3770 548 7769 6573 4568 2960 53 73
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:04 PM 5676 548 7809 4381 4568 217 92 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 548 2767 7769 7211 141 5927 106 83
Quarterfinal 7 548 2767 7769 7211 141 5927 101 68
Semifinal 2 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 83 72
Semifinal 4 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 86 73
Final 1 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 87 93
Final 2 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 95 73
Final 3 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 70 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 1155 610 548 1153 3357 4817 134 69
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:49 AM 5618 4590 548 2168 977 6574 89 75
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 7554 548 203 2534 27 1629 83 82
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 346 2358 3313 4145 548 5422 70 59
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 5:02 PM 4338 5992 7460 2358 548 4476 69 78
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:06 AM 1285 2576 5401 7626 4122 548 82 87
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 6964 6328 1086 2451 548 3324 63 84
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 12:13 PM 3572 341 4907 548 4909 4939 71 55
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 548 3026 4967 1259 2177 5934 26 63
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:12 PM 203 2095 7531 548 7850 1262 63 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7457 4907 525 5401 346 548 83 95
Quarterfinal 8   4476 4907 525 5401 346 548 54 89
Semifinal 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 85 78
Semifinal 4   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 80 98
Tiebreaker 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 79 101
Final 1   3324 610 1577 5401 346 548 97 102
Final 2   3324 610 1577 5401 346 548 86 116

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Tesla

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/27 - 2:45 PM 930 1310 5406 5401 346 548 98 98
Einstein 5   5401 346 548 4003 862 133 114 81
Einstein 9   5401 346 548 111 2052 5050 92 89
Einstein 12   3707 4481 217 5401 346 548 81 81
Einstein 14   3538 1073 195 5401 346 548 102 78

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 286
Rank: 13 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 548 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 48
FIM District Livonia Event 31
Michigan State Championship 0
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 207

If Team 548 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/12 - 9:31 AM 88 1690 33 548 364 2168 80 103
Qualification 18 Fri 7/12 - 11:49 AM 1114 3538 3604 1410 2075 548 103 77
Qualification 30 Fri 7/12 - 1:47 PM 3478 217 461 6443 1676 548 71 82
Qualification 35 Fri 7/12 - 2:24 PM 3707 1024 5205 548 195 3478 68 101
Qualification 57 Fri 7/12 - 6:00 PM 4776 1684 1073 2056 548 1720 86 92
Qualification 62 Fri 7/12 - 6:40 PM 4265 2481 51 548 1241 118 110 69
Qualification 70 Fri 7/12 - 7:43 PM 111 4265 548 5010 330 2468 77 99
Qualification 80 Sat 7/13 - 9:36 AM 5406 548 1747 930 3357 4362 91 98
Qualification 92 Sat 7/13 - 11:11 AM 1114 548 234 7457 3641 48 73 81
Playoff Matches

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019


Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 8:49 AM 2832 7056 302 3534 548 4810 30 65
Qualification 14 Sat 9/21 - 10:20 AM 3322 27 548 703 2960 1506 77 78
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 11:18 AM 3656 70 5502 548 7056 245 47 77
Qualification 28 Sat 9/21 - 12:56 PM 7491 314 3667 1322 548 2604 62 65
Qualification 34 Sat 9/21 - 1:45 PM 5907 201 2337 494 3641 548 63 73
Qualification 43 Sat 9/21 - 3:08 PM 4961 548 2834 67 5612 1684 71 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 27 1506 548 3667 4961 494 102 87
Quarterfinal 8 27 1506 548 3667 4961 494 74 80
Tiebreaker 4 27 1506 548 3667 4961 494 98 86
Semifinal 2 33 245 51 27 1506 548 87 96
Semifinal 4 33 245 51 27 1506 548 98 98
Tiebreaker 2 33 245 51 27 1506 548 74 101
Final 1 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 70 65
Final 2 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 75 79
Final 3 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 108 67