Team 548 - Robostangs (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: General Motors/State of Michigan/AVL/Ford Motor Company/Electro-Matic Products Inc./Perficient Inc./Lochbridge/Elektrobit Automotive/The Hamilton Family/IAC/Gutherie Lumber/Velox CNC&Northville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 33 (57%) 24 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 7 (41%) 10 (59%) 0
Total 75 40 (53%) 34 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 29, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIM District - Southfield Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Bedford Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 10 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 12:24 PM 6193 4680 548 6108 107 2137 190 80
Qualification 13 Fri 3/3 - 2:49 PM 1250 5531 6592 6013 107 548 85 150
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 3:59 PM 5167 1481 5577 247 548 5531 95 191
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 5:13 PM 33 94 453 835 548 6592 290 165
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 6:38 PM 548 2137 67 1481 4680 6594 221 160
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 7:06 PM 5531 4810 4737 815 548 6136 145 161
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 8:07 PM 548 1025 2224 6081 4758 1701 116 160
Qualification 48 Fri 3/3 - 8:45 PM 548 4840 5901 573 835 5619 205 92
Qualification 58 Sat 3/4 - 10:29 AM 1025 247 4737 3707 548 6108 140 195
Qualification 67 Sat 3/4 - 11:35 AM 3707 6594 4854 548 5167 453 140 116
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 11:58 AM 94 1701 548 3707 5167 5756 215 185
Qualification 77 Sat 3/4 - 12:50 PM 5577 1250 548 1188 5756 5467 220 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1188 548 67 107 3538 1250 265 150
Quarterfinal 6 1188 548 67 107 3538 1250 215 185
Semifinal 1 2960 33 573 67 548 1188 272 195
Semifinal 3 2960 33 573 67 548 1188 281 280

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:51 AM 5065 4961 548 4854 5225 3302 147 85
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 1:06 PM 1 5282 1718 5532 27 548 230 192
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:57 PM 548 5562 6344 5561 4851 6117 115 245
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 3:28 PM 4838 2620 5562 4130 1718 548 55 255
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:40 PM 5090 548 5843 5467 5524 4838 325 120
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 6:33 PM 548 4390 4854 4961 5090 4779 210 240
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 7:32 PM 6610 5860 5467 5662 548 33 120 228
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 7:54 PM 1718 6344 5641 308 548 6610 190 140
Qualification 57 Fri 3/17 - 9:05 PM 5155 308 5498 2620 548 5561 190 236
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 10:19 AM 5282 6117 548 5065 1701 27 260 241
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 10:44 AM 4851 2137 548 5843 4390 3539 311 200
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:50 AM 2673 4779 548 6091 4130 33 205 271
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4779 2137 27 548 6085 5467 452 235
Quarterfinal 8 4779 2137 27 548 6085 5467 272 304
Tiebreaker 4 4779 2137 27 548 6085 5467 360 235

FIM District - Livonia Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 11:41 AM 3414 5255 6029 5478 5050 548 210 165
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:41 PM 548 3175 6116 6616 503 3542 200 263
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 2:16 PM 5907 6190 6742 2048 548 2224 300 255
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 2:56 PM 548 503 5523 5217 5853 2048 305 235
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 3:31 PM 5523 5239 3398 3542 548 5255 190 316
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 4:42 PM 6152 3175 2676 548 5907 6057 145 285
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 5:05 PM 6566 2676 548 4776 6615 5531 200 285
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 6:40 PM 2832 5217 5255 6053 548 6583 255 235
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 7:07 PM 548 2832 5853 6566 4768 3414 345 275
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 10:02 AM 4768 4776 548 6190 3547 5050 305 307
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:38 AM 6528 314 548 4405 5156 6116 174 280
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 11:38 AM 314 4380 5774 3414 548 5695 117 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:01 PM 5239 5907 548 5217 5523 5531 330 210
Quarterfinal 5 5239 5907 548 5217 5523 5531 305 255
Semifinal 1 5239 5907 548 314 3414 3175 235 274
Semifinal 3 5239 5907 548 314 3414 3175 330 251
Tiebreaker 1 5239 5907 548 314 3414 3175 205 290

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 30 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 3:49 PM 3770 904 5561 6558 573 548 305 284
Qualification 9 Thu 4/13 - 12:29 PM 5053 548 5086 5505 4392 3538 283 210
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:55 PM 68 548 4405 5173 201 5675 349 280
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 6:20 PM 548 2832 2337 894 1918 573 300 355
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 7:14 PM 6086 5505 5756 4004 5090 548 306 260
Qualification 36 Fri 4/14 - 10:05 AM 5086 4003 818 4779 548 2145 251 305
Qualification 42 Fri 4/14 - 10:53 AM 904 6098 2337 548 3688 5173 349 331
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 1:45 PM 5756 68 4004 548 3875 5561 204 348
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 2:16 PM 5166 1701 6569 548 5509 5756 306 333
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 3:19 PM 548 1940 818 5053 6637 107 262 333
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 3:47 PM 5462 2145 5173 548 6637 201 286 260
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 4:31 PM 1701 548 5462 2832 6098 857 307 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5173 3770 1918 548 894 3875 481 453
Quarterfinal 7 5173 3770 1918 548 894 3875 430 313

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:41 AM 4284 548 1155 6331 2512 302 259 333
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:09 AM 6481 5736 5162 548 3719 2370 235 278
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:15 PM 548 1660 6460 3310 4939 359 255 355
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:23 PM 5279 1114 548 4571 4525 3274 351 230
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:03 PM 131 548 2067 369 4391 6387 263 256
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:40 AM 1071 1506 1155 5036 548 3299 374 345
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 1:05 PM 4284 236 868 78 379 548 236 345
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:12 PM 3928 548 2502 48 5123 702 346 295
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 3:50 PM 4028 677 836 548 4151 229 267 345
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:20 PM 548 1986 3504 4814 5413 1114 413 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 610 1114 359 4525 6201 548 540 401
Quarterfinal 7 610 1114 359 4525 1418 548 481 494
Tiebreaker 3 610 1114 359 4525 1418 548 513 478

FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Livonia Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Magnesium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Argon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Vanadium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 145
Rank: 82 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 548 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 52
FIM District - Waterford Event 30
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 63

If Team 548 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 453
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 349
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 348
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019


Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019