Team 6855 - Badger Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Ross Foundation/DODSTEM/Henderson State University Engineering and Physics Department/South Central Electric Cooperative/Danfoss and Scroll Technologies/Patterson Federal Credit Union/Downtown Arkadelphia/Fastenal - Arkadelphia Store/Suddenlink/Altice&Arkadelphia High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6855 attended in 2020.
Team 6855 had a record of 6-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/6 - 9:37 AM 3250 4336 6055 4330 5889 6855 139 15
Qualification 16   Fri 3/6 - 11:12 AM 3966 7766 7106 3250 6855 2221 38 141
Qualification 27   Fri 3/6 - 1:39 PM 4635 5965 3991 6586 6855 6840 182 64
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 3:01 PM 7878 3480 7868 6855 1723 5454 5 121
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 4:23 PM 6855 4265 7910 7702 1912 4576 123 57
Qualification 58   Fri 3/6 - 6:10 PM 3616 6855 7483 4087 6840 5006 83 111
Qualification 67   Sat 3/7 - 9:22 AM 6855 7106 4576 5729 7846 1421 71 64
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 10:10 AM 5013 4959 5568 2080 3937 6855 116 185
Qualification 80   Sat 3/7 - 11:07 AM 3039 8043 6855 7467 16 7798 136 126
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4087 16 4576 2393 5568 6855 171 137
Quarterfinal 8   4087 16 4576 2393 5568 6855 236 131

Team 6855's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/6 - 9:37 AM 3250 4336 6055 4330 5889 6855 139 15
Qualification 16   Fri 3/6 - 11:12 AM 3966 7766 7106 3250 6855 2221 38 141
Qualification 27   Fri 3/6 - 1:39 PM 4635 5965 3991 6586 6855 6840 182 64
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 3:01 PM 7878 3480 7868 6855 1723 5454 5 121
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 4:23 PM 6855 4265 7910 7702 1912 4576 123 57
Qualification 58   Fri 3/6 - 6:10 PM 3616 6855 7483 4087 6840 5006 83 111
Qualification 67   Sat 3/7 - 9:22 AM 6855 7106 4576 5729 7846 1421 71 64
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 10:10 AM 5013 4959 5568 2080 3937 6855 116 185
Qualification 80   Sat 3/7 - 11:07 AM 3039 8043 6855 7467 16 7798 136 126
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4087 16 4576 2393 5568 6855 171 137
Quarterfinal 8   4087 16 4576 2393 5568 6855 236 131