Team Avatar Team 4336 - Ramageddon Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Meat Loaf
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Lafayette Parish School System/Linear Controls/Louisiana Safety Systems/International Society of Automation - Lafayette&W D & Mary Smith Career Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4336 attended in 2020.
Team 4336 had a record of 10-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 1 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/6 - 9:37 AM 3250 4336 6055 4330 5889 6855 139 15
Qualification 12   Fri 3/6 - 10:37 AM 4336 7767 5006 7467 7868 2393 104 75
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 11:49 AM 3480 3937 7702 4336 16 5729 76 78
Qualification 32   Fri 3/6 - 2:13 PM 2992 7798 7846 3959 3616 4336 78 131
Qualification 42   Fri 3/6 - 3:39 PM 3039 364 4336 6186 3991 8043 76 41
Qualification 51   Fri 3/6 - 5:11 PM 4576 5454 5965 7908 4336 3966 141 99
Qualification 63   Sat 3/7 - 8:53 AM 2333 1912 5006 4087 4336 3139 105 167
Qualification 68   Sat 3/7 - 9:29 AM 4959 7483 4336 3593 3468 7910 99 36
Qualification 83   Sat 3/7 - 11:30 AM 4336 2221 6586 4265 7577 7878 109 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2992 4336 1912 3039 1421 2080 132 85
Quarterfinal 7   2992 4336 1912 3039 1421 6640 129 100
Semifinal 2   2992 4336 1912 4087 16 4576 111 194
Semifinal 4   2992 4336 1912 4087 16 4576 133 229

Team 4336's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/6 - 9:37 AM 3250 4336 6055 4330 5889 6855 139 15
Qualification 12   Fri 3/6 - 10:37 AM 4336 7767 5006 7467 7868 2393 104 75
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 11:49 AM 3480 3937 7702 4336 16 5729 76 78
Qualification 32   Fri 3/6 - 2:13 PM 2992 7798 7846 3959 3616 4336 78 131
Qualification 42   Fri 3/6 - 3:39 PM 3039 364 4336 6186 3991 8043 76 41
Qualification 51   Fri 3/6 - 5:11 PM 4576 5454 5965 7908 4336 3966 141 99
Qualification 63   Sat 3/7 - 8:53 AM 2333 1912 5006 4087 4336 3139 105 167
Qualification 68   Sat 3/7 - 9:29 AM 4959 7483 4336 3593 3468 7910 99 36
Qualification 83   Sat 3/7 - 11:30 AM 4336 2221 6586 4265 7577 7878 109 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2992 4336 1912 3039 1421 2080 132 85
Quarterfinal 7   2992 4336 1912 3039 1421 6640 129 100
Semifinal 2   2992 4336 1912 4087 16 4576 111 194
Semifinal 4   2992 4336 1912 4087 16 4576 133 229