Team Avatar Team 4265 - Secret City Wildbots (2020)


2020 Robot: Oppenheimer
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Bechtel/UT Battelle & Oak Ridge National Labs/CNS, Consolidated Nucear Security LLC/Leidos/Oak Ridge Schools/Oak Ridge Public Schools Education Foundation/Oak Ridge Tool and Engineering/ARC Machining/RT Coating/ARMEC/Axis Fabrication & Machine/Technical Machining/Centrus/MS Technology, Inc./Engineering Services Group, Inc./UCOR URS CH2M Oak Ridge LLC/ORAU/Fastenal/Roane State Foundation/Bob Eby/FIRST Place Finish&Oak Ridge High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4265 attended in 2020.
Team 4265 had a record of 5-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 9:23 AM 7798 5729 4265 7908 7868 4087 52 77
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 11:01 AM 1421 4635 4959 4265 3139 3039 229 103
Qualification 28   Fri 3/6 - 1:46 PM 5729 2333 5454 5437 6186 4265 101 105
Qualification 39   Fri 3/6 - 3:08 PM 6640 2992 4265 7467 4403 2080 110 28
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 4:23 PM 6855 4265 7910 7702 1912 4576 123 57
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 5:37 PM 4330 3480 8043 3959 4265 3593 57 156
Qualification 66   Sat 3/7 - 9:14 AM 4265 3616 3966 537 16 364 88 156
Qualification 77   Sat 3/7 - 10:41 AM 7106 4265 6586 5889 3468 7483 103 43
Qualification 83   Sat 3/7 - 11:30 AM 4336 2221 6586 4265 7577 7878 109 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5013 537 6055 4265 4635 3250 166 141
Quarterfinal 6   5013 537 6055 4265 4635 3250 165 163

Team 4265's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arkansas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 9:23 AM 7798 5729 4265 7908 7868 4087 52 77
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 11:01 AM 1421 4635 4959 4265 3139 3039 229 103
Qualification 28   Fri 3/6 - 1:46 PM 5729 2333 5454 5437 6186 4265 101 105
Qualification 39   Fri 3/6 - 3:08 PM 6640 2992 4265 7467 4403 2080 110 28
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 4:23 PM 6855 4265 7910 7702 1912 4576 123 57
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 5:37 PM 4330 3480 8043 3959 4265 3593 57 156
Qualification 66   Sat 3/7 - 9:14 AM 4265 3616 3966 537 16 364 88 156
Qualification 77   Sat 3/7 - 10:41 AM 7106 4265 6586 5889 3468 7483 103 43
Qualification 83   Sat 3/7 - 11:30 AM 4336 2221 6586 4265 7577 7878 109 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5013 537 6055 4265 4635 3250 166 141
Quarterfinal 6   5013 537 6055 4265 4635 3250 165 163