Team Avatar Team 4635 - PrepaTec - Botbusters (2020)


2020 Robot: Slimer
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: PrepaTec, Eugenio Garza Sada/General Motors/T-REX/Milwaukee/Risoul/Grupo Surman/Qualcomm /POISE&PrepaTec Eugenio Garza Sada

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 17 (85%) 3 (15%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 29 22 (76%) 7 (24%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 44
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 2/28 - 11:02 AM 8293 6832 4723 6170 5948 4635 35 66
Qualification 12   Fri 2/28 - 11:47 AM 6348 4635 7740 6156 3522 4010 57 84
Qualification 18   Fri 2/28 - 12:39 PM 5716 6652 4635 3794 7102 4731 79 45
Qualification 25   Fri 2/28 - 1:38 PM 4635 5133 5696 4775 3158 5344 79 62
Qualification 35   Fri 2/28 - 3:07 PM 6652 7546 6666 4635 5887 5344 31 92
Qualification 39   Fri 2/28 - 3:42 PM 7725 6106 6702 3522 4635 4775 31 95
Qualification 48   Fri 2/28 - 5:19 PM 6017 3158 4635 3472 7740 4584 66 30
Qualification 57   Fri 2/28 - 6:39 PM 4635 4723 2283 6652 6348 5959 106 58
Qualification 66   Sat 2/29 - 10:03 AM 6965 4782 5948 6666 4635 5959 32 66
Qualification 71   Sat 2/29 - 10:46 AM 5696 7299 6605 5874 4635 7421 49 129
Qualification 78   Sat 2/29 - 11:41 AM 3510 3354 6010 6676 4782 4635 64 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 10:20 AM 4635 4087 7766 8043 5454 7878 112 5
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 11:01 AM 1421 4635 4959 4265 3139 3039 229 103
Qualification 27   Fri 3/6 - 1:39 PM 4635 5965 3991 6586 6855 6840 182 64
Qualification 33   Fri 3/6 - 2:22 PM 5729 4635 7702 2221 5889 5013 111 131
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 4:31 PM 7868 2080 7798 7106 3593 4635 34 88
Qualification 57   Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 364 7846 3937 4635 2221 1912 133 85
Qualification 62   Fri 3/6 - 6:43 PM 7577 4330 7467 5454 4635 5568 43 201
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:44 AM 7908 2992 4635 2333 3480 1723 161 51
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 11:38 AM 3468 5437 4576 6055 3616 4635 73 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5013 537 6055 4265 4635 3250 166 141
Quarterfinal 6   5013 537 6055 4265 4635 3250 165 163

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Sulfur Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Titanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021