Team 7197 - Mountie MegaBots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Consumers Energy / Eaton Areospace / Technique Inc / American 1 Credit Union & Northwest High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7197 attended in 2022.
Team 7197 had a record of 12-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 12:20 PM 7197 7256 4216 5559 5982 5674 30 24
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:59 PM 5843 7197 5501 4453 5982 7256 21 10
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 7197 8126 4776 5462 3770 4327 22 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 6002 4453 7197 4956 6150 5462 41 41
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 3:51 PM 4453 5559 5623 5675 7197 4855 35 28
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5144 4855 85 7197 4381 4327 42 50
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 5462 3875 7197 5674 4381 5152 46 59
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:26 PM 4381 7197 7811 3875 4956 4327 28 38
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 7658 5982 5144 7203 4956 7197 14 24
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 7811 6002 4855 7197 6150 7658 55 38
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 7256 85 3770 2771 7197 4967 29 24
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 5674 3770 7197 5144 4216 5623 43 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:39 AM 7197 7254 5676 3656 2611 5205 30 66
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 12:26 PM 6580 3658 3655 7197 313 6556 68 42
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:22 PM 4216 6556 66 5567 7197 3322 39 54
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 3:06 PM 7254 7221 5260 7501 4216 7197 49 57
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 3:46 PM 8374 3322 5523 8300 8608 7197 41 40
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 4:38 PM 5205 7197 6561 107 8297 7256 55 47
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 7197 5530 107 5567 4237 4568 64 46
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 5:48 PM 5260 8314 7197 7202 5676 5530 60 48
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 6:54 PM 4237 7197 5523 6561 3656 3655 72 91
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 10:08 AM 7166 313 5084 4776 7197 3773 92 54
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 107 3655 7501 7197 5231 7209 84 52
Qualification 77   Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 6556 6561 7656 6580 7202 7197 47 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3322 107 4776 4216 6580 7197 94 70
Quarterfinal 6   3322 107 4776 4216 6580 7197 79 62

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 12:20 PM 7197 7256 4216 5559 5982 5674 30 24
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:59 PM 5843 7197 5501 4453 5982 7256 21 10
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 7197 8126 4776 5462 3770 4327 22 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 6002 4453 7197 4956 6150 5462 41 41
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 3:51 PM 4453 5559 5623 5675 7197 4855 35 28
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5144 4855 85 7197 4381 4327 42 50
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 5462 3875 7197 5674 4381 5152 46 59
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:26 PM 4381 7197 7811 3875 4956 4327 28 38
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 7658 5982 5144 7203 4956 7197 14 24
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 7811 6002 4855 7197 6150 7658 55 38
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 7256 85 3770 2771 7197 4967 29 24
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 5674 3770 7197 5144 4216 5623 43 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:39 AM 7197 7254 5676 3656 2611 5205 30 66
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 12:26 PM 6580 3658 3655 7197 313 6556 68 42
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:22 PM 4216 6556 66 5567 7197 3322 39 54
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 3:06 PM 7254 7221 5260 7501 4216 7197 49 57
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 3:46 PM 8374 3322 5523 8300 8608 7197 41 40
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 4:38 PM 5205 7197 6561 107 8297 7256 55 47
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 7197 5530 107 5567 4237 4568 64 46
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 5:48 PM 5260 8314 7197 7202 5676 5530 60 48
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 6:54 PM 4237 7197 5523 6561 3656 3655 72 91
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 10:08 AM 7166 313 5084 4776 7197 3773 92 54
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 107 3655 7501 7197 5231 7209 84 52
Qualification 77   Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 6556 6561 7656 6580 7202 7197 47 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3322 107 4776 4216 6580 7197 94 70
Quarterfinal 6   3322 107 4776 4216 6580 7197 79 62

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 243 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7197 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 23
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 23

If Team 7197 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---