Team 910 - The Foley Freeze (2020)


2020 Robot: Foley Freeze
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Ford Motor/General Motors/FCA Foundation & Bishop Foley Catholic High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


West Michigan Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


West Michigan Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIM District - Southfield Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Macomb Community College Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/28 - 12:07 PM 772 6077 6190 910 1188 7197 79 100
Qualification 11 Fri 2/28 - 12:58 PM 4680 5066 3875 910 8398 1718 91 110
Qualification 17 Fri 2/28 - 2:39 PM 3539 910 6033 4827 7188 7789 132 81
Qualification 25 Fri 2/28 - 3:57 PM 1188 5502 2834 5860 4961 910 123 63
Qualification 28 Fri 2/28 - 4:30 PM 6077 910 2834 135 6033 6616 86 51
Qualification 36 Fri 2/28 - 5:46 PM 7188 5114 3539 3175 910 302 129 44
Qualification 39 Fri 2/28 - 6:17 PM 302 4961 4827 7788 5843 910 102 55
Qualification 46 Fri 2/28 - 7:18 PM 910 7226 5555 302 3641 7188 97 110
Qualification 55 Sat 2/29 - 9:55 AM 7762 910 3641 8380 5436 2834 105 180
Qualification 63 Sat 2/29 - 11:08 AM 7788 5860 6033 3302 8380 910 64 59
Qualification 70 Sat 2/29 - 12:08 PM 910 3875 5502 7788 3539 5424 130 97
Qualification 74 Sat 2/29 - 12:41 PM 7196 4827 910 2834 3875 217 69 128
Playoff Matches

Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Aluminium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Aluminium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 231 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 910 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Macomb Community College Event 15

If Team 910 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 132
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 130
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019