Team Avatar Team 4731 - PrepaTec - MONARCH-E (2022)


2022 Robot: Excalibot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: PrepaTec Morelia&Prepa Tec ITESM Campus Morelia


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4731 attended in 2022.
Team 4731 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Regional Monterrey

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 9:29 AM 4635 4403 4731 6647 5696 7725 34 13
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 11:03 AM 6106 6694 5948 8293 5716 4731 22 25
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 4371 8740 6348 5932 4731 5696 26 14
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 12:59 PM 4731 4010 4782 8244 5133 7421 21 36
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 3354 4731 7725 4782 5133 3794 18 8
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 3:34 PM 6702 3478 6832 5133 4371 4731 54 8
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 4:36 PM 3472 4731 8734 5959 3510 5887 14 12
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 5948 6606 8293 4731 6170 7421 7 36
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 10:40 AM 6106 4775 6170 4731 3510 6348 35 61
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 11:27 AM 8776 2283 4731 8741 7725 4010 26 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6647 3354 4782 6170 4731 6702 37 24
Quarterfinal 8   6647 3354 4782 6170 4731 6702 49 27

Team 4731's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 9:29 AM 4635 4403 4731 6647 5696 7725 34 13
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 11:03 AM 6106 6694 5948 8293 5716 4731 22 25
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 4371 8740 6348 5932 4731 5696 26 14
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 12:59 PM 4731 4010 4782 8244 5133 7421 21 36
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 3354 4731 7725 4782 5133 3794 18 8
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 3:34 PM 6702 3478 6832 5133 4371 4731 54 8
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 4:36 PM 3472 4731 8734 5959 3510 5887 14 12
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 5948 6606 8293 4731 6170 7421 7 36
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 10:40 AM 6106 4775 6170 4731 3510 6348 35 61
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 11:27 AM 8776 2283 4731 8741 7725 4010 26 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6647 3354 4782 6170 4731 6702 37 24
Quarterfinal 8   6647 3354 4782 6170 4731 6702 49 27