Team 4731 - MONARCH-E (2018)


2018 Robot: Excalibot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: PrepaTec Morelia&Prepa Tec ITESM Campus Morelia


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4731 attended in 2018.
Team 4731 had a record of 6-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 9:40 AM 6106 3510 6218 6407 4782 4731 243 193
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 11:35 AM 4731 6218 6348 5874 3794 3527 235 207
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 12:14 PM 3933 4731 6319 6348 3510 6676 144 173
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 1:34 PM 4731 4775 6156 6965 3522 4782 196 176
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 9:05 AM 4635 5696 3522 6983 6694 4731 322 196
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 10:44 AM 6200 4731 3526 6605 5344 6483 292 20
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 11:25 AM 4731 3354 3158 5948 6319 6170 311 188
Qualification 58 Fri 3/2 - 12:04 PM 6647 6605 3158 4584 4731 4401 136 355
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 4731 3522 5932 4584 6507 3478 141 273
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 5:56 AM 4746 4010 5887 5696 6605 4731 225 265
Qualification 84 Sat 3/3 - 6:55 AM 6965 4731 5716 3526 3472 3933 195 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 249 177
Quarterfinal 7 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 255 178

Team 4731's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 9:40 AM 6106 3510 6218 6407 4782 4731 243 193
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 11:35 AM 4731 6218 6348 5874 3794 3527 235 207
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 12:14 PM 3933 4731 6319 6348 3510 6676 144 173
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 1:34 PM 4731 4775 6156 6965 3522 4782 196 176
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 9:05 AM 4635 5696 3522 6983 6694 4731 322 196
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 10:44 AM 6200 4731 3526 6605 5344 6483 292 20
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 11:25 AM 4731 3354 3158 5948 6319 6170 311 188
Qualification 58 Fri 3/2 - 12:04 PM 6647 6605 3158 4584 4731 4401 136 355
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 4731 3522 5932 4584 6507 3478 141 273
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 5:56 AM 4746 4010 5887 5696 6605 4731 225 265
Qualification 84 Sat 3/3 - 6:55 AM 6965 4731 5716 3526 3472 3933 195 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 249 177
Quarterfinal 7 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 255 178