Team 8741 - Tecmilenio Raccoons (2022)

Universidad Tec Milenio


From: San nicolas de los Garza, Nuevo León, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: LA CREATURA
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Preparatoria Tecmilenio/Fomento Moral y Educativo, A.C./Zurich Foundation/DOW/Evolution Up!/John Deere/Light House/Solidworks&Universidad Tec Milenio


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8741 attended in 2022.
Team 8741 had a record of 2-7-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Regional Monterrey

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 6017 8244 8741 4775 8293 4371 8 63
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 5696 8244 3510 6702 6647 8741 10 24
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 12:34 PM 5948 5932 8741 3354 2283 5959 3 3
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 2:16 PM 5959 6832 8741 6606 3933 6694 34 35
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 3478 4723 3933 8741 5696 4403 64 22
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 4775 8741 5716 4635 3794 5932 27 63
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 4:44 PM 7421 6348 6676 8740 8741 8776 33 6
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 9:01 AM 8740 5716 6702 8741 5887 4782 18 10
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 10:20 AM 6606 8741 4635 8734 5133 5948 67 16
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 11:27 AM 8776 2283 4731 8741 7725 4010 26 18
Playoff Matches

Team 8741's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award Regional Monterrey

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 6017 8244 8741 4775 8293 4371 8 63
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 5696 8244 3510 6702 6647 8741 10 24
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 12:34 PM 5948 5932 8741 3354 2283 5959 3 3
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 2:16 PM 5959 6832 8741 6606 3933 6694 34 35
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 3478 4723 3933 8741 5696 4403 64 22
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 4775 8741 5716 4635 3794 5932 27 63
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 4:44 PM 7421 6348 6676 8740 8741 8776 33 6
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 9:01 AM 8740 5716 6702 8741 5887 4782 18 10
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 10:20 AM 6606 8741 4635 8734 5133 5948 67 16
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 11:27 AM 8776 2283 4731 8741 7725 4010 26 18
Playoff Matches