Team Avatar Team 3478 - PrepaTec - LamBot (2022)


2022 Robot: LamBot VII
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: PrepaTec San Luis Potosí/General Motors/BOSCH/BRIKO Robotics&Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus San Luis

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 25 (81%) 4 (13%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 15 11 (73%) 4 (27%) 0
Total 46 36 (78%) 8 (17%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 10:23 AM 5959 8776 6106 3478 7421 3354 0 53
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 11:17 AM 6348 6606 4010 4782 3478 4775 24 53
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 12:23 PM 3510 4635 3478 6832 4782 8740 86 6
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 1:14 PM 5887 5948 5716 7725 4403 3478 17 30
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 3478 4723 3933 8741 5696 4403 64 22
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 3:34 PM 6702 3478 6832 5133 4371 4731 54 8
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 4:27 PM 3478 5932 5716 8244 6170 4723 26 8
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 9:11 AM 4775 3472 4723 8776 6676 3478 18 10
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:46 AM 2283 3478 6694 4403 8740 6017 41 6
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 11:02 AM 3354 8293 3933 8734 8740 3478 32 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6348 3478 5887 4723 5959 3794 64 16
Quarterfinal 7   6348 3478 5887 4723 5959 3794 78 25
Semifinal 2   6348 3478 5887 6647 3354 4782 74 23
Semifinal 4   6348 3478 5887 6647 3354 4782 60 24
Final 1   7421 4635 5948 6348 3478 5887 75 36
Final 2   7421 4635 5948 6348 3478 5887 80 42

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 11:13 AM 7669 6608 3478 7040 6483 6200 62 0
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 11:54 AM 7577 5874 6608 4403 5705 3478 46 50
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 12:43 PM 5312 7687 8266 6652 8290 3478 9 65
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 2:24 PM 6605 3478 7037 7102 4603 3527 52 6
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 3478 3158 7040 4735 4775 5874 55 26
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 4735 3478 8105 5526 6199 6652 47 36
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:45 PM 8291 8256 4635 7687 3478 7161 57 60
Qualification 50 Sat 3/26 - 9:22 AM 6483 4603 4355 3478 4401 8748 24 46
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 3478 5874 7653 3526 5312 8105 52 17
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 6605 6652 7669 4775 3478 6896 27 43
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 11:46 AM 7653 4400 5312 6483 8266 3478 53 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:46 PM 3478 4635 4775 5526 4355 3526 98 22
Quarterfinal 5   3478 4635 4775 5526 4355 3526 83 36
Semifinal 1   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 103 25
Semifinal 3   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 80 16
Final 1   3478 4635 4775 4400 4403 6896 100 47
Final 2   3478 4635 4775 4400 4403 6896 93 68

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:00 AM 3478 148 11 7315 5454 624 123 123
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:38 AM 11 3128 4592 1678 2905 3478 68 137
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:01 PM 3478 6424 1706 6036 6998 829 130 82
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:37 PM 3478 488 1111 4063 8037 201 106 78
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 494 8701 1574 2252 3478 2883 106 134
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 9:06 AM 6135 6420 7848 2976 4421 3478 89 122
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:15 AM 148 2202 8739 5216 3478 302 143 151
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:11 AM 3538 597 1339 4926 3478 8575 125 120
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:56 PM 2832 180 3478 7153 1538 1807 136 114
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 3:44 PM 177 3512 3478 8825 2135 5806 141 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2052 3478 180 4911 488 2767 133 150
Quarterfinal 6   2052 3478 180 4911 2976 2767 169 134
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   2052 3478 180 4911 488 2767 142 145

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022