Team Avatar Team 4635 - PrepaTec - Botbusters (2022)


2022 Robot: Slimer
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: PrepaTec, Eugenio Garza Sada/General Motors/Qualcomm/Magna/Milwaukee/Rockit Robotics/POISE/War Games &PrepaTec Eugenio Garza Sada


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4635 attended in 2022.
Team 4635 had a record of 54-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 18 - 2)

Regional Monterrey

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 9:29 AM 4635 4403 4731 6647 5696 7725 34 13
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 11:47 AM 6170 4403 2283 4635 3472 5959 27 47
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 12:23 PM 3510 4635 3478 6832 4782 8740 86 6
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 2:08 PM 4723 6702 8734 6676 4635 2283 13 59
Qualification 33 Fri 3/11 - 3:04 PM 3510 2283 5932 7421 8293 4635 19 74
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 4775 8741 5716 4635 3794 5932 27 63
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 5:06 PM 4010 4635 3354 6694 3794 5696 65 11
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 9:28 AM 5133 5696 4635 6348 8734 6106 59 33
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 10:20 AM 6606 8741 4635 8734 5133 5948 67 16
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 10:47 AM 4782 4371 3472 5887 4635 6694 2 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 7421 4635 5948 5716 7725 4010 101 41
Quarterfinal 5   7421 4635 5948 5716 7725 4010 63 28
Semifinal 1   7421 4635 5948 4775 6694 4403 59 37
Semifinal 3   7421 4635 5948 4775 6694 4403 89 37
Final 1   7421 4635 5948 6348 3478 5887 75 36
Final 2   7421 4635 5948 6348 3478 5887 80 42

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 10:44 AM 4401 6605 4775 5312 7037 4635 6 14
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 8105 7687 4635 6200 5312 7669 35 4
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 12:35 PM 6483 6606 4401 8558 4635 6200 23 73
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 1:50 PM 4635 7669 7653 8290 5874 8256 82 9
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 6608 4355 4775 6606 4735 4635 38 93
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 4355 4635 6896 8558 4603 5874 75 4
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:45 PM 8291 8256 4635 7687 3478 7161 57 60
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 4635 7018 4403 3158 4735 8266 56 15
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 10:28 AM 8256 3527 6896 4635 7040 5705 16 56
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 11:14 AM 3526 7161 6608 4401 4635 7577 32 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:46 PM 3478 4635 4775 5526 4355 3526 98 22
Quarterfinal 5   3478 4635 4775 5526 4355 3526 83 36
Semifinal 1   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 103 25
Semifinal 3   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 80 16
Final 1   3478 4635 4775 4400 4403 6896 100 47
Final 2   3478 4635 4775 4400 4403 6896 93 68

Arkansas Regional presented by Harding University and Searcy A & P

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 19
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 11:16 AM 4005 5006 4635 6586 1730 190 54 61
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 12:00 PM 2973 4635 2341 7106 6055 7910 76 19
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 12:45 PM 7483 2973 7430 6840 7106 4635 17 58
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 2:47 PM 5454 5006 7483 4635 7430 5729 65 73
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 7430 4005 5454 6055 3937 4635 48 130
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 4:08 PM 4635 6586 7430 2973 3937 4764 98 72
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 4635 5454 16 7910 3937 190 120 76
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 5:53 PM 16 4635 4764 4005 5729 2341 97 54
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 6:22 PM 3937 7483 4635 6840 2341 5006 80 55
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 10:20 AM 7483 4764 1730 7910 4635 6055 19 66
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 4764 5729 6055 4635 190 2973 42 62
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 11:39 AM 5729 4635 1730 2973 5454 6586 106 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/2 - 12:47 PM 4635 16 6586 9988 9987 9989 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 4635 16 6586 9988 9987 9989 1 0
Semifinal 1   4635 16 6586 4005 6055 7910 123 48
Semifinal 3   4635 16 6586 4005 6055 7910 91 37
Final 1   4635 16 6586 5454 3937 7483 114 81
Final 2   4635 16 6586 5454 3937 7483 125 69

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:34 AM 4472 987 4635 6364 8742 7451 104 51
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:42 AM 4635 59 4153 6510 1323 4125 114 98
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:06 PM 8085 4907 4635 1089 7178 8733 80 89
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:27 PM 5727 4635 4598 179 2129 5199 99 120
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 5:09 PM 8748 4159 195 7174 4635 604 80 97
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:20 AM 8738 2073 1502 8849 4635 5338 82 92
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:40 AM 1796 6024 4635 5338 695 2046 56 98
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 6637 1622 2451 5735 4635 1323 65 146
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:52 PM 3654 1885 1296 4635 3928 2626 80 108
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 4:18 PM 6421 620 4028 4635 3218 2718 110 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:37 AM 604 4153 1323 4639 16 4635 166 95
Quarterfinal 5   604 4153 1323 4639 16 4635 130 118

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 9:29 AM 4635 4403 4731 6647 5696 7725 34 13
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 11:47 AM 6170 4403 2283 4635 3472 5959 27 47
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 12:23 PM 3510 4635 3478 6832 4782 8740 86 6
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 2:08 PM 4723 6702 8734 6676 4635 2283 13 59
Qualification 33 Fri 3/11 - 3:04 PM 3510 2283 5932 7421 8293 4635 19 74
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 4775 8741 5716 4635 3794 5932 27 63
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 5:06 PM 4010 4635 3354 6694 3794 5696 65 11
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 9:28 AM 5133 5696 4635 6348 8734 6106 59 33
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 10:20 AM 6606 8741 4635 8734 5133 5948 67 16
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 10:47 AM 4782 4371 3472 5887 4635 6694 2 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 7421 4635 5948 5716 7725 4010 101 41
Quarterfinal 5   7421 4635 5948 5716 7725 4010 63 28
Semifinal 1   7421 4635 5948 4775 6694 4403 59 37
Semifinal 3   7421 4635 5948 4775 6694 4403 89 37
Final 1   7421 4635 5948 6348 3478 5887 75 36
Final 2   7421 4635 5948 6348 3478 5887 80 42

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 10:44 AM 4401 6605 4775 5312 7037 4635 6 14
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 8105 7687 4635 6200 5312 7669 35 4
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 12:35 PM 6483 6606 4401 8558 4635 6200 23 73
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 1:50 PM 4635 7669 7653 8290 5874 8256 82 9
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 6608 4355 4775 6606 4735 4635 38 93
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 4355 4635 6896 8558 4603 5874 75 4
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:45 PM 8291 8256 4635 7687 3478 7161 57 60
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 4635 7018 4403 3158 4735 8266 56 15
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 10:28 AM 8256 3527 6896 4635 7040 5705 16 56
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 11:14 AM 3526 7161 6608 4401 4635 7577 32 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:46 PM 3478 4635 4775 5526 4355 3526 98 22
Quarterfinal 5   3478 4635 4775 5526 4355 3526 83 36
Semifinal 1   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 103 25
Semifinal 3   3478 4635 4775 8105 5705 7037 80 16
Final 1   3478 4635 4775 4400 4403 6896 100 47
Final 2   3478 4635 4775 4400 4403 6896 93 68

Arkansas Regional presented by Harding University and Searcy A & P

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 19
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 11:16 AM 4005 5006 4635 6586 1730 190 54 61
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 12:00 PM 2973 4635 2341 7106 6055 7910 76 19
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 12:45 PM 7483 2973 7430 6840 7106 4635 17 58
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 2:47 PM 5454 5006 7483 4635 7430 5729 65 73
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 7430 4005 5454 6055 3937 4635 48 130
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 4:08 PM 4635 6586 7430 2973 3937 4764 98 72
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 4635 5454 16 7910 3937 190 120 76
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 5:53 PM 16 4635 4764 4005 5729 2341 97 54
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 6:22 PM 3937 7483 4635 6840 2341 5006 80 55
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 10:20 AM 7483 4764 1730 7910 4635 6055 19 66
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 4764 5729 6055 4635 190 2973 42 62
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 11:39 AM 5729 4635 1730 2973 5454 6586 106 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/2 - 12:47 PM 4635 16 6586 9988 9987 9989 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 4635 16 6586 9988 9987 9989 1 0
Semifinal 1   4635 16 6586 4005 6055 7910 123 48
Semifinal 3   4635 16 6586 4005 6055 7910 91 37
Final 1   4635 16 6586 5454 3937 7483 114 81
Final 2   4635 16 6586 5454 3937 7483 125 69

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:34 AM 4472 987 4635 6364 8742 7451 104 51
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:42 AM 4635 59 4153 6510 1323 4125 114 98
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:06 PM 8085 4907 4635 1089 7178 8733 80 89
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:27 PM 5727 4635 4598 179 2129 5199 99 120
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 5:09 PM 8748 4159 195 7174 4635 604 80 97
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:20 AM 8738 2073 1502 8849 4635 5338 82 92
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:40 AM 1796 6024 4635 5338 695 2046 56 98
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 6637 1622 2451 5735 4635 1323 65 146
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:52 PM 3654 1885 1296 4635 3928 2626 80 108
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 4:18 PM 6421 620 4028 4635 3218 2718 110 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:37 AM 604 4153 1323 4639 16 4635 166 95
Quarterfinal 5   604 4153 1323 4639 16 4635 130 118

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022