Team 4010 - PrepaTec - Nautilus (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: PrepaTec CCM/Motorola Solutions Foundation/National Instruments/Fundación Azteca/Qualcomm&Tecnologico de Monterrey, Campus Ciudad de Mexico

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 10 (36%) 18 (64%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/11 - 10:32 AM 6170 8734 5887 5932 4010 5133 8 21
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 11:17 AM 6348 6606 4010 4782 3478 4775 24 53
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 12:00 PM 5887 8293 4010 6647 6017 4723 4 6
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 12:59 PM 4731 4010 4782 8244 5133 7421 21 36
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 8244 5948 3472 4010 6106 8740 3 18
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 3:42 PM 4403 5959 4010 6676 6106 8293 24 6
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 5:06 PM 4010 4635 3354 6694 3794 5696 65 11
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 9:20 AM 4371 4010 3794 3933 6647 3510 29 28
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 10:26 AM 5932 7421 4403 4010 6702 8244 30 18
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 11:27 AM 8776 2283 4731 8741 7725 4010 26 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 7421 4635 5948 5716 7725 4010 101 41
Quarterfinal 5   7421 4635 5948 5716 7725 4010 63 28

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 9:22 AM 6305 4010 5924 1323 1280 6711 45 107
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 9:57 AM 1323 5940 4010 3257 6657 1671 158 33
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 11:01 AM 4010 5274 4135 1422 6305 3970 71 47
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 11:48 AM 3512 1422 2543 4010 3970 1671 66 68
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 1:28 PM 3970 4135 115 4010 3255 6657 58 47
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 2:11 PM 7528 4010 973 8768 3512 100 122 45
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 2:54 PM 3189 7539 5940 4010 2543 7528 115 82
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 4:05 PM 6657 6305 973 100 4010 253 95 42
Qualification 48   Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 3512 2073 6657 1661 115 4010 87 66
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 5:23 PM 2073 5817 4010 973 6305 115 55 86
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:21 AM 1661 1671 3598 1266 4010 3189 70 49
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:47 AM 1661 8768 4010 5817 3598 5924 57 56
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:20 AM 2485 4135 6619 1280 7539 4010 63 54
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 11:04 AM 3598 4010 1422 100 1323 4135 53 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:34 PM 973 1323 5817 4010 6619 115 161 56
Quarterfinal 5   973 1323 5817 4010 6619 115 181 0