Team Avatar Team 6170 - Tecmilenio Vitronik (2022)


2022 Robot: Venom
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Robert Bosch San Luis Potosí/General Motors/Tecmilenio San Luis Potosí&Universidad TecMilenio


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6170 attended in 2022.
Team 6170 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Regional Monterrey

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/11 - 10:32 AM 6170 8734 5887 5932 4010 5133 8 21
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 11:47 AM 6170 4403 2283 4635 3472 5959 27 47
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 12:42 PM 3933 7725 6106 6702 6676 6170 22 19
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 1:21 PM 6170 8776 5932 6106 3510 4371 14 6
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 2:50 PM 6647 4775 6676 6832 6694 6170 31 34
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 3:24 PM 8740 6170 6647 4782 6017 8734 23 6
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 4:27 PM 3478 5932 5716 8244 6170 4723 26 8
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 5948 6606 8293 4731 6170 7421 7 36
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 10:40 AM 6106 4775 6170 4731 3510 6348 35 61
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 6832 6676 8244 5696 6348 6170 26 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6647 3354 4782 6170 4731 6702 37 24
Quarterfinal 8   6647 3354 4782 6170 4731 6702 49 27

Team 6170's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award Regional Monterrey

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/11 - 10:32 AM 6170 8734 5887 5932 4010 5133 8 21
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 11:47 AM 6170 4403 2283 4635 3472 5959 27 47
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 12:42 PM 3933 7725 6106 6702 6676 6170 22 19
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 1:21 PM 6170 8776 5932 6106 3510 4371 14 6
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 2:50 PM 6647 4775 6676 6832 6694 6170 31 34
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 3:24 PM 8740 6170 6647 4782 6017 8734 23 6
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 4:27 PM 3478 5932 5716 8244 6170 4723 26 8
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 5948 6606 8293 4731 6170 7421 7 36
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 10:40 AM 6106 4775 6170 4731 3510 6348 35 61
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 6832 6676 8244 5696 6348 6170 26 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6647 3354 4782 6170 4731 6702 37 24
Quarterfinal 8   6647 3354 4782 6170 4731 6702 49 27