Team 5136 - MechaPirates (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Air Force STEM/DOD Stem/Chumash Tribe/Gene Haas/Excelta Corporation/College of the Canyons/Softec/PTSA/El Rancho Market and Tower Pizza&Santa Ynez Valley Union HS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5136 attended in 2022.
Team 5136 had a record of 5-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/11 - 1:31 AM 2637 7327 4711 691 5136 1622 20 35
Qualification 8 Fri 3/11 - 2:10 AM 6934 5136 3925 2584 8533 599 33 34
Qualification 17 Fri 3/11 - 3:19 AM 980 8 359 5136 3759 1515 86 38
Qualification 21 Fri 3/11 - 5:01 AM 1515 599 1138 2584 980 5136 38 48
Qualification 29 Fri 3/11 - 6:00 AM 5136 1138 5124 7323 1388 8533 59 45
Qualification 34 Fri 3/11 - 6:38 AM 8533 5089 2135 4270 3512 5136 63 55
Qualification 42 Fri 3/11 - 7:36 AM 6059 8533 5136 696 3863 3256 14 57
Qualification 49 Fri 3/11 - 8:25 AM 6398 5136 4501 5419 3863 2813 42 51
Qualification 60 Sat 3/12 - 1:38 AM 6764 5124 6036 5136 399 5818 77 42
Qualification 65 Sat 3/12 - 2:17 AM 5136 8 3863 5419 5124 4414 69 90
Qualification 69 Sat 3/12 - 2:46 AM 4711 5136 5026 1138 4270 6934 47 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6036 2584 3863 1515 5026 5136 74 63
Quarterfinal 6 6036 2584 3863 1515 5026 5136 38 60
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6036 2584 3863 1515 5026 5136 90 57

Team 5136's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/11 - 1:31 AM 2637 7327 4711 691 5136 1622 20 35
Qualification 8 Fri 3/11 - 2:10 AM 6934 5136 3925 2584 8533 599 33 34
Qualification 17 Fri 3/11 - 3:19 AM 980 8 359 5136 3759 1515 86 38
Qualification 21 Fri 3/11 - 5:01 AM 1515 599 1138 2584 980 5136 38 48
Qualification 29 Fri 3/11 - 6:00 AM 5136 1138 5124 7323 1388 8533 59 45
Qualification 34 Fri 3/11 - 6:38 AM 8533 5089 2135 4270 3512 5136 63 55
Qualification 42 Fri 3/11 - 7:36 AM 6059 8533 5136 696 3863 3256 14 57
Qualification 49 Fri 3/11 - 8:25 AM 6398 5136 4501 5419 3863 2813 42 51
Qualification 60 Sat 3/12 - 1:38 AM 6764 5124 6036 5136 399 5818 77 42
Qualification 65 Sat 3/12 - 2:17 AM 5136 8 3863 5419 5124 4414 69 90
Qualification 69 Sat 3/12 - 2:46 AM 4711 5136 5026 1138 4270 6934 47 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6036 2584 3863 1515 5026 5136 74 63
Quarterfinal 6 6036 2584 3863 1515 5026 5136 38 60
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6036 2584 3863 1515 5026 5136 90 57