Team Avatar Team 4414 - HighTide (2022)


2022 Robot: Cutback
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Sessa Manufacturing/HAAS Automation/DoD/Google/NASA/College of the Canyons&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 39 (87%) 5 (11%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 32 29 (91%) 3 (9%) 0
Total 77 68 (88%) 8 (10%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 1:02 AM 5025 4414 359 8768 2659 8006 82 6
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 2:19 AM 6560 3128 4400 8006 4415 4414 29 69
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 3:11 AM 8537 8768 3374 4501 6560 4414 24 118
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 5:17 AM 2945 5104 5199 4414 1452 3859 70 60
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 5:40 AM 8006 1452 5025 3374 1661 4414 5 80
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 6:49 AM 3759 4415 3501 5012 4414 2102 70 70
Qualification 41 Sat 3/5 - 7:38 AM 2659 1836 4501 972 4414 2945 22 68
Qualification 47 Sat 3/5 - 8:23 AM 4 4817 968 4414 2659 3759 22 69
Qualification 51 Sat 3/5 - 8:52 AM 5104 5817 4414 4 5025 6560 78 38
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 1:34 AM 4414 5285 973 3374 359 687 94 86
Qualification 64 Sun 3/6 - 2:31 AM 4414 687 589 968 972 3859 70 50
Qualification 69 Sun 3/6 - 3:07 AM 5199 4414 4400 1678 5285 4 88 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 5:06 AM 4414 1678 589 3759 8006 4 132 38
Quarterfinal 5 4414 1678 589 3759 8006 4 136 40
Semifinal 1 4414 1678 589 5199 6560 4400 99 40
Semifinal 3 4414 1678 589 5199 6560 4400 131 33
Final 1 4414 1678 589 973 359 2945 121 76
Final 2 4414 1678 589 973 359 2945 123 106

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/11 - 1:45 AM 4414 4270 696 7323 6764 3759 82 30
Qualification 14 Fri 3/11 - 2:56 AM 1138 5026 5089 399 4414 3925 43 71
Qualification 20 Fri 3/11 - 3:44 AM 4270 3256 4711 6398 6036 4414 14 68
Qualification 27 Fri 3/11 - 5:47 AM 6764 399 2710 3256 4414 691 19 78
Qualification 31 Fri 3/11 - 6:14 AM 5818 4414 5869 7327 4501 3925 94 31
Qualification 40 Fri 3/11 - 7:23 AM 1515 980 4414 5869 399 2813 74 40
Qualification 47 Fri 3/11 - 8:11 AM 4414 1622 3512 2584 5026 6036 81 66
Qualification 54 Fri 3/11 - 9:03 AM 6934 4414 5089 6059 1138 5818 80 31
Qualification 59 Sat 3/12 - 1:28 AM 691 3759 8533 2813 5026 4414 33 90
Qualification 65 Sat 3/12 - 2:17 AM 5136 8 3863 5419 5124 4414 69 90
Qualification 74 Sat 3/12 - 3:29 AM 5124 2135 1388 4414 2584 6764 46 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/12 - 5:05 AM 359 4414 5089 3925 7323 4501 116 43
Quarterfinal 5 359 4414 5089 3925 7323 4501 126 32
Semifinal 1 359 4414 5089 6036 2584 3863 128 79
Semifinal 3 359 4414 5089 6036 2584 3863 120 77
Final 1 359 4414 5089 3512 2135 2637 95 57
Final 2 359 4414 5089 3512 2135 2637 63 37

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 4414 399 4160 3647 3491 5199 74 96
Qualification 7 Fri 4/8 - 9:56 AM 4014 3647 4414 2658 399 5818 127 39
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 11:22 AM 2584 2658 1538 3669 2659 4414 66 54
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 12:03 PM 5526 5430 4160 4414 5012 2404 8 44
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 2:04 PM 5012 3309 3491 1572 4414 3328 37 105
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 3:01 PM 5199 4414 3863 3925 6560 2404 157 72
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 6989 981 3925 1700 1538 4414 66 133
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 4:20 PM 3491 4414 2658 6305 981 4014 84 31
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 5:07 PM 2404 1572 3647 4414 5137 2429 97 58
Qualification 55 Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 1700 3647 968 4414 2584 3309 77 100
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 10:35 AM 5526 1538 4079 5818 6060 4414 57 127
Qualification 67 Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 5869 4414 3925 2659 2429 5526 103 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:35 PM 4414 5199 5526 1700 6305 3863 110 41
Quarterfinal 5   4414 5199 5526 1700 6305 3863 82 38
Semifinal 1   4414 5199 5526 3309 6560 4079 131 73
Semifinal 3   4414 5199 5526 3309 6560 4079 105 91
Final 1   4414 5199 5526 1538 3647 6989 120 96
Final 2   4414 5199 5526 1538 3647 6989 105 0

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4099 4414 971 4089 4735 2056 137 119
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 11:00 AM 5460 8033 70 3360 4414 4188 119 127
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:41 PM 4414 4613 341 6586 8818 125 140 105
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 3824 1555 1261 3959 5406 4414 53 156
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 4414 4944 2539 5152 1741 3792 95 77
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:17 AM 3360 1671 4400 8516 3171 4414 69 104
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:43 AM 1555 4414 1577 4003 8708 7072 165 59
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:48 PM 503 649 1577 4611 4400 4414 120 97
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 3:11 PM 3932 4414 3986 3952 1391 6401 107 77
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 4:27 PM 4414 3655 3142 2383 2220 876 105 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:42 AM 2539 1577 4414 5460 3061 5172 117 110
Quarterfinal 5   4099 1577 4414 5460 3061 5172 134 97
Semifinal 1   4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 157 95
Semifinal 3   4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 150 107
Final 1   4099 1577 4414 125 1741 971 156 117
Final 2   4099 1577 4414 971 1741 125 148 124

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Turing