Team Avatar Team 3512 - Spartatroniks (2022)


2022 Robot: Arcadia
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Melfred Borzall/Department of Defense STEM/Solidworks/Fastenal/Raytheon/Golden Donut/Phillips 66/Allan Hancock College/Amazon/Karl Storz/Santa Clarita College/Bedford Enterprises Inc./Softec/Western Propane/SB County Sheriff's Department&Orcutt Acad Charter High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 18 (51%) 17 (49%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 7 (78%) 0
Total 44 24 (55%) 24 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 3512's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Valley Regional
Excellence in Engineering Award Ventura County Regional
Regional Finalists Ventura County Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Ventura County Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/11 - 1:13 AM 1388 6934 6398 8 3925 3512 39 71
Qualification 13 Fri 3/11 - 2:50 AM 3512 5869 3256 5124 8 1515 36 58
Qualification 18 Fri 3/11 - 3:27 AM 3863 2710 1622 5026 5818 3512 31 39
Qualification 22 Fri 3/11 - 5:07 AM 2710 3512 691 3863 5818 7323 72 51
Qualification 28 Fri 3/11 - 5:54 AM 3759 4711 599 3512 1515 3863 29 57
Qualification 34 Fri 3/11 - 6:38 AM 8533 5089 2135 4270 3512 5136 63 55
Qualification 41 Fri 3/11 - 7:29 AM 691 1388 8 5089 3512 4711 46 36
Qualification 47 Fri 3/11 - 8:11 AM 4414 1622 3512 2584 5026 6036 81 66
Qualification 55 Sat 3/12 - 12:59 AM 3512 599 6398 3256 7327 359 61 62
Qualification 62 Sat 3/12 - 1:55 AM 3512 2637 6059 2710 1138 5869 32 30
Qualification 71 Sat 3/12 - 2:59 AM 3759 3512 5419 399 4501 980 65 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3512 2135 2637 691 696 5124 82 20
Quarterfinal 8 3512 2135 2637 691 696 5124 79 59
Semifinal 2 8 5419 1138 3512 2135 2637 52 78
Semifinal 4 8 5419 1138 3512 2135 2637 60 0
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 8 5419 1138 3512 2135 2637 57 72
Final 1 359 4414 5089 3512 2135 2637 95 57
Final 2 359 4414 5089 3512 2135 2637 63 37

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:38 AM 5817 253 8768 6619 3512 3970 50 90
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 10:05 AM 115 2543 7539 1280 3512 1661 67 20
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:46 AM 1266 3512 1323 3255 115 2485 142 68
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 11:48 AM 3512 1422 2543 4010 3970 1671 66 68
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 1:20 PM 2485 100 1266 5940 1422 3512 69 71
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 2:11 PM 7528 4010 973 8768 3512 100 122 45
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 3:31 PM 4135 1671 7528 3512 1266 3598 48 65
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 7539 1422 5924 3512 115 7528 50 62
Qualification 48   Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 3512 2073 6657 1661 115 4010 87 66
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 5:14 PM 3189 4135 3257 1671 5924 3512 61 56
Qualification 54   Fri 4/1 - 5:46 PM 5274 7539 3512 6619 3257 3255 87 79
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 9:37 AM 6657 7539 6619 6305 4135 3512 68 55
Qualification 67   Sat 4/2 - 10:42 AM 3257 3512 7528 3970 6711 1661 81 88
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 3512 3255 3189 253 3598 1280 42 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3512 5274 3598 3255 2543 100 81 83
Quarterfinal 6   3512 5274 3598 3255 2543 100 58 79

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 7153 4213 4421 2992 4926 3512 95 125
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 624 3538 180 3512 6998 5216 189 109
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 1625 302 4926 8745 3512 180 125 102
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 3:57 PM 7021 2252 6420 3512 7617 11 137 114
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 4:58 PM 5505 829 2502 3794 2832 3512 105 76
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:43 AM 1156 2443 8739 4522 3512 1111 85 157
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:29 AM 6424 3512 2767 4201 8822 488 95 100
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:34 AM 8159 2976 3512 2614 1538 148 114 174
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:41 PM 3512 6135 2614 8701 5216 1339 103 91
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 3:44 PM 177 3512 3478 8825 2135 5806 141 77
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022