Team 6036 - Peninsula Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Slack/Github/Lockheed Martin Space/Microsoft/Google/Intuitive Foundation/FIRST Norcal/Applied Materials & Palo Alto Youth Robotics Association


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6036 attended in 2022.
Team 6036 had a record of 33-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 5)

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/11 - 2:01 AM 6036 1515 2710 980 5124 6398 32 20
Qualification 11 Fri 3/11 - 2:34 AM 2637 7323 4501 2135 691 6036 66 49
Qualification 20 Fri 3/11 - 3:44 AM 4270 3256 4711 6398 6036 4414 14 68
Qualification 26 Fri 3/11 - 5:41 AM 5869 6036 8 4501 5026 696 55 60
Qualification 30 Fri 3/11 - 6:07 AM 359 2584 5419 6059 5089 6036 75 34
Qualification 35 Fri 3/11 - 6:46 AM 6036 4501 3863 2584 1388 7327 30 36
Qualification 43 Fri 3/11 - 7:43 AM 2710 6398 2135 6036 3759 7327 82 38
Qualification 47 Fri 3/11 - 8:11 AM 4414 1622 3512 2584 5026 6036 81 66
Qualification 60 Sat 3/12 - 1:38 AM 6764 5124 6036 5136 399 5818 77 42
Qualification 66 Sat 3/12 - 2:24 AM 6036 359 1622 8533 2813 6764 100 29
Qualification 72 Sat 3/12 - 3:12 AM 2813 6036 7323 8 599 6059 59 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6036 2584 3863 1515 5026 5136 74 63
Quarterfinal 6 6036 2584 3863 1515 5026 5136 38 60
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6036 2584 3863 1515 5026 5136 90 57
Semifinal 1 359 4414 5089 6036 2584 3863 128 79
Semifinal 3 359 4414 5089 6036 2584 3863 120 77

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 9:13 AM 8756 3562 2594 7634 6036 1891 24 62
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:49 AM 6036 1566 2122 4421 3562 8839 54 51
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 1566 3006 6036 2130 2122 5461 62 84
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 6036 5871 1569 1566 2993 5461 78 18
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 1:32 PM 6036 8551 8820 2594 5871 3006 67 18
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 8546 7634 8839 1622 6036 3216 36 94
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 3:57 PM 8820 1569 7634 6036 7895 8550 50 74
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 4:35 PM 8839 6358 6036 4175 4598 1569 77 53
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 5:43 PM 8550 1569 1891 2288 6036 4598 62 97
Qualification 47   Sat 4/2 - 9:35 AM 8550 1622 4175 3562 6036 2993 41 87
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 4421 2288 5871 1622 8756 6036 60 86
Qualification 53   Sat 4/2 - 10:37 AM 2130 5461 2594 4421 4175 6036 37 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:35 PM 6036 2122 8546 7634 4598 5461 120 30
Quarterfinal 5   6036 2122 8546 7634 4598 5461 108 27
Semifinal 1   6036 2122 8546 3216 1569 2594 98 46
Semifinal 3   6036 2122 8546 3216 1569 2594 66 59
Final 1   6036 2122 8546 1891 114 8839 70 54
Final 2   6036 2122 8546 1891 114 8839 127 81

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 6135 1156 5006 6036 2252 5505 59 136
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:13 AM 4201 1625 6036 8739 488 2135 129 40
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:01 PM 3478 6424 1706 6036 6998 829 130 82
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:07 PM 624 6036 494 597 1807 3322 137 106
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 180 8701 2202 6036 2443 8159 64 90
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:49 AM 302 2992 5817 2905 3794 6036 158 93
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:22 AM 8745 11 4063 1538 6036 177 63 80
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:47 AM 2883 6036 2767 624 2832 8825 134 123
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 4926 8037 6036 7848 1574 201 79 120
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:37 PM 3128 6036 2052 4499 2839 3538 127 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 4926 3538 1339 6036 1574 113 156
Quarterfinal 8   4421 624 3538 1339 6036 1574 124 137
Semifinal 2   4499 148 2614 1339 6036 1574 150 140
Semifinal 4   4499 148 2614 1339 6036 1574 168 135

Team 6036's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Idaho Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/11 - 2:01 AM 6036 1515 2710 980 5124 6398 32 20
Qualification 11 Fri 3/11 - 2:34 AM 2637 7323 4501 2135 691 6036 66 49
Qualification 20 Fri 3/11 - 3:44 AM 4270 3256 4711 6398 6036 4414 14 68
Qualification 26 Fri 3/11 - 5:41 AM 5869 6036 8 4501 5026 696 55 60
Qualification 30 Fri 3/11 - 6:07 AM 359 2584 5419 6059 5089 6036 75 34
Qualification 35 Fri 3/11 - 6:46 AM 6036 4501 3863 2584 1388 7327 30 36
Qualification 43 Fri 3/11 - 7:43 AM 2710 6398 2135 6036 3759 7327 82 38
Qualification 47 Fri 3/11 - 8:11 AM 4414 1622 3512 2584 5026 6036 81 66
Qualification 60 Sat 3/12 - 1:38 AM 6764 5124 6036 5136 399 5818 77 42
Qualification 66 Sat 3/12 - 2:24 AM 6036 359 1622 8533 2813 6764 100 29
Qualification 72 Sat 3/12 - 3:12 AM 2813 6036 7323 8 599 6059 59 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6036 2584 3863 1515 5026 5136 74 63
Quarterfinal 6 6036 2584 3863 1515 5026 5136 38 60
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6036 2584 3863 1515 5026 5136 90 57
Semifinal 1 359 4414 5089 6036 2584 3863 128 79
Semifinal 3 359 4414 5089 6036 2584 3863 120 77

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 9:13 AM 8756 3562 2594 7634 6036 1891 24 62
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:49 AM 6036 1566 2122 4421 3562 8839 54 51
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 1566 3006 6036 2130 2122 5461 62 84
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 6036 5871 1569 1566 2993 5461 78 18
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 1:32 PM 6036 8551 8820 2594 5871 3006 67 18
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 8546 7634 8839 1622 6036 3216 36 94
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 3:57 PM 8820 1569 7634 6036 7895 8550 50 74
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 4:35 PM 8839 6358 6036 4175 4598 1569 77 53
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 5:43 PM 8550 1569 1891 2288 6036 4598 62 97
Qualification 47   Sat 4/2 - 9:35 AM 8550 1622 4175 3562 6036 2993 41 87
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 4421 2288 5871 1622 8756 6036 60 86
Qualification 53   Sat 4/2 - 10:37 AM 2130 5461 2594 4421 4175 6036 37 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:35 PM 6036 2122 8546 7634 4598 5461 120 30
Quarterfinal 5   6036 2122 8546 7634 4598 5461 108 27
Semifinal 1   6036 2122 8546 3216 1569 2594 98 46
Semifinal 3   6036 2122 8546 3216 1569 2594 66 59
Final 1   6036 2122 8546 1891 114 8839 70 54
Final 2   6036 2122 8546 1891 114 8839 127 81

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 6135 1156 5006 6036 2252 5505 59 136
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:13 AM 4201 1625 6036 8739 488 2135 129 40
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:01 PM 3478 6424 1706 6036 6998 829 130 82
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:07 PM 624 6036 494 597 1807 3322 137 106
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 180 8701 2202 6036 2443 8159 64 90
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:49 AM 302 2992 5817 2905 3794 6036 158 93
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:22 AM 8745 11 4063 1538 6036 177 63 80
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:47 AM 2883 6036 2767 624 2832 8825 134 123
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 4926 8037 6036 7848 1574 201 79 120
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:37 PM 3128 6036 2052 4499 2839 3538 127 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 4926 3538 1339 6036 1574 113 156
Quarterfinal 8   4421 624 3538 1339 6036 1574 124 137
Semifinal 2   4499 148 2614 1339 6036 1574 150 140
Semifinal 4   4499 148 2614 1339 6036 1574 168 135