Team 4711 - The Flying Aces (2022)


2022 Robot: Bumblethort
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Gene Haas Foundation/College of the Canyons/Department of Defense/IEEE/Sessa MFG/American Plastics/AeroVironment, Inc./Northrop Grumman&Ace Charter High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4711 attended in 2022.
Team 4711 had a record of 7-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 1:32 AM 4817 3374 4711 3859 3128 5199 50 74
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 1:59 AM 2659 3374 5104 4711 3759 8768 50 19
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 3:26 AM 4711 2945 1836 8006 3759 5199 30 46
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 4:12 AM 1836 1661 8768 4 4711 5817 34 44
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 5:57 AM 4501 2102 8537 3859 5104 4711 36 18
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 6:28 AM 5285 8537 4817 4711 1678 1452 26 93
Qualification 39 Sat 3/5 - 7:22 AM 4711 968 5285 3501 8006 589 12 29
Qualification 45 Sat 3/5 - 8:09 AM 4501 5012 359 589 6560 4711 70 10
Qualification 48 Sat 3/5 - 8:30 AM 1661 2945 4415 5012 4711 973 33 56
Qualification 58 Sun 3/6 - 1:42 AM 972 4711 3128 5025 2945 1678 40 86
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 2:24 AM 5025 4711 2102 4400 1678 4817 23 76
Qualification 70 Sun 3/6 - 3:13 AM 359 972 4817 4415 8537 4711 58 65
Playoff Matches

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/11 - 1:31 AM 2637 7327 4711 691 5136 1622 20 35
Qualification 9 Fri 3/11 - 2:19 AM 359 5818 1388 4711 5419 399 68 21
Qualification 20 Fri 3/11 - 3:44 AM 4270 3256 4711 6398 6036 4414 14 68
Qualification 24 Fri 3/11 - 5:23 AM 2813 7327 2135 4711 6934 359 68 52
Qualification 28 Fri 3/11 - 5:54 AM 3759 4711 599 3512 1515 3863 29 57
Qualification 36 Fri 3/11 - 6:53 AM 3925 4711 6059 5124 2710 3759 23 47
Qualification 41 Fri 3/11 - 7:29 AM 691 1388 8 5089 3512 4711 46 36
Qualification 53 Fri 3/11 - 8:57 AM 3925 7323 5026 980 4711 8533 47 10
Qualification 57 Sat 3/12 - 1:13 AM 3863 4711 2584 980 5869 2637 48 36
Qualification 61 Sat 3/12 - 1:45 AM 3256 5089 980 4501 2135 4711 29 54
Qualification 69 Sat 3/12 - 2:46 AM 4711 5136 5026 1138 4270 6934 47 25
Playoff Matches

Team 4711's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Todd Gernheuser)
Hueneme Port Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 1:32 AM 4817 3374 4711 3859 3128 5199 50 74
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 1:59 AM 2659 3374 5104 4711 3759 8768 50 19
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 3:26 AM 4711 2945 1836 8006 3759 5199 30 46
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 4:12 AM 1836 1661 8768 4 4711 5817 34 44
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 5:57 AM 4501 2102 8537 3859 5104 4711 36 18
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 6:28 AM 5285 8537 4817 4711 1678 1452 26 93
Qualification 39 Sat 3/5 - 7:22 AM 4711 968 5285 3501 8006 589 12 29
Qualification 45 Sat 3/5 - 8:09 AM 4501 5012 359 589 6560 4711 70 10
Qualification 48 Sat 3/5 - 8:30 AM 1661 2945 4415 5012 4711 973 33 56
Qualification 58 Sun 3/6 - 1:42 AM 972 4711 3128 5025 2945 1678 40 86
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 2:24 AM 5025 4711 2102 4400 1678 4817 23 76
Qualification 70 Sun 3/6 - 3:13 AM 359 972 4817 4415 8537 4711 58 65
Playoff Matches

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/11 - 1:31 AM 2637 7327 4711 691 5136 1622 20 35
Qualification 9 Fri 3/11 - 2:19 AM 359 5818 1388 4711 5419 399 68 21
Qualification 20 Fri 3/11 - 3:44 AM 4270 3256 4711 6398 6036 4414 14 68
Qualification 24 Fri 3/11 - 5:23 AM 2813 7327 2135 4711 6934 359 68 52
Qualification 28 Fri 3/11 - 5:54 AM 3759 4711 599 3512 1515 3863 29 57
Qualification 36 Fri 3/11 - 6:53 AM 3925 4711 6059 5124 2710 3759 23 47
Qualification 41 Fri 3/11 - 7:29 AM 691 1388 8 5089 3512 4711 46 36
Qualification 53 Fri 3/11 - 8:57 AM 3925 7323 5026 980 4711 8533 47 10
Qualification 57 Sat 3/12 - 1:13 AM 3863 4711 2584 980 5869 2637 48 36
Qualification 61 Sat 3/12 - 1:45 AM 3256 5089 980 4501 2135 4711 29 54
Qualification 69 Sat 3/12 - 2:46 AM 4711 5136 5026 1138 4270 6934 47 25
Playoff Matches