Team Avatar Team 1622 - Team Spyder (2022)


2022 Robot: For Sale
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Apple Inc./GitLab/Evolution Controls Inc./ViaSat/Gene Hass Foundation/DoDSTEM/BAE Systems/Qualcomm/Northrop Grumman/Palomar Technologies/Leidos/SES Secure E-Waste Solutions/Lockheed Martin/Clippard/FIRST/City of Poway/INCOSE/Raytheon Integrated Defense Systems/PTC/Brain Corp/TechFlow/Teradata/Intuitive Foundation/Teledyne Marine/Microchip/Lytx&Poway High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 53 19 (36%) 34 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 61 21 (34%) 40 (66%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/11 - 1:31 AM 2637 7327 4711 691 5136 1622 20 35
Qualification 12 Fri 3/11 - 2:41 AM 3759 6059 980 7327 1622 6764 18 2
Qualification 18 Fri 3/11 - 3:27 AM 3863 2710 1622 5026 5818 3512 31 39
Qualification 25 Fri 3/11 - 5:32 AM 6398 3925 4270 1622 5419 6059 26 50
Qualification 32 Fri 3/11 - 6:22 AM 6934 399 8 696 980 1622 29 49
Qualification 38 Fri 3/11 - 7:09 AM 1622 6934 3256 7323 359 4270 16 81
Qualification 47 Fri 3/11 - 8:11 AM 4414 1622 3512 2584 5026 6036 81 66
Qualification 51 Fri 3/11 - 8:42 AM 359 696 691 599 1622 5124 67 34
Qualification 56 Sat 3/12 - 1:06 AM 2135 1622 4270 2710 8 4501 51 50
Qualification 66 Sat 3/12 - 2:24 AM 6036 359 1622 8533 2813 6764 100 29
Qualification 73 Sat 3/12 - 3:19 AM 5869 1515 691 1622 6398 8533 33 19
Playoff Matches

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 9:43 AM 2827 1622 3008 5285 4419 2839 24 25
Qualification 13   Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 4738 3328 1622 4139 4919 5137 22 31
Qualification 20   Sat 3/19 - 11:47 AM 3704 968 5285 1622 5805 3020 20 22
Qualification 28   Sat 3/19 - 2:24 PM 5805 6560 2710 3749 4160 1622 42 21
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 3:46 PM 1622 1972 2984 4014 2543 5851 25 36
Qualification 46   Sat 3/19 - 4:57 PM 5805 3128 1266 8537 6885 1622 46 33
Qualification 56   Sun 3/20 - 9:07 AM 1538 6995 3020 5474 1622 2658 79 38
Qualification 64   Sun 3/20 - 10:14 AM 4019 8891 8870 1622 3965 4270 25 51
Qualification 72   Sun 3/20 - 11:16 AM 8891 1622 5285 7415 3749 8006 45 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6995 4419 2984 1538 8537 1622 54 91
Quarterfinal 8   6995 4419 2984 1538 8537 1622 71 80
Semifinal 2   3647 3255 4984 1538 8537 1622 94 50
Semifinal 4   3647 3255 4984 1538 8537 1622 86 83

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 1622 8820 1891 8546 4175 3216 23 24
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 10:21 AM 2993 8820 4175 8551 1622 2288 43 50
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 11:01 AM 4598 7634 1622 114 3006 8551 22 64
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 1:15 PM 1622 6358 2130 2122 8839 1891 40 62
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 1:50 PM 7895 1622 1566 3216 7634 8756 19 42
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 8546 7634 8839 1622 6036 3216 36 94
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 3:46 PM 5461 4598 4421 5871 1622 3562 62 18
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 4:16 PM 8756 2993 1622 5461 3562 2122 38 87
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 4:44 PM 3006 8756 2122 2594 4421 1622 69 46
Qualification 47   Sat 4/2 - 9:35 AM 8550 1622 4175 3562 6036 2993 41 87
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 4421 2288 5871 1622 8756 6036 60 86
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:45 AM 1569 3216 7895 8839 3006 1622 52 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4175 4421 8820 2130 3006 1622 79 49
Quarterfinal 7   4175 4421 8820 2130 3006 1622 68 56

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 9:04 AM 2972 4598 1622 4643 8885 359 27 62
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:33 AM 7895 5468 7634 3648 359 1622 49 83
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:40 AM 3243 1332 3648 1622 7906 3225 41 56
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 1622 1828 6411 5871 4944 3243 50 41
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 3288 2972 2122 4944 3245 1622 81 53
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 1622 6844 7436 6479 5933 3288 47 41
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 5071 1622 4499 1828 8174 3288 84 53
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 5:03 PM 3006 1622 2594 1828 3225 7905 43 24
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 9:26 AM 2486 3245 2594 3405 1622 7634 69 43
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 9:58 AM 4643 1622 8174 4388 2594 3374 35 69
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 10:59 AM 7906 3648 846 7243 5871 1622 85 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:32 PM 2122 359 6844 5933 5071 1622 106 56
Quarterfinal 5   2122 359 6844 5933 5071 1622 97 45

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 72 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4907 696 7178 1622 3654 2611 117 64
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 12:31 PM 2626 5199 1622 4159 1502 1796 81 95
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:36 PM 604 870 987 1622 1073 1296 130 118
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 4:00 PM 7451 1622 1690 2611 4561 620 86 107
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:18 PM 2046 2239 3928 1622 6364 6510 130 94
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:43 AM 1089 7054 8020 3928 2491 1622 105 101
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:54 AM 8531 8849 1622 2129 1885 8085 63 103
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 6637 1622 2451 5735 4635 1323 65 146
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:45 PM 195 6024 1622 4472 2073 3008 65 71
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:40 PM 4125 8742 695 16 1622 2642 54 105
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022