Team 5659 - Team Supreme (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Blue Light Energy / Chaleff and Rogers Architects / The Turck Family / Gennaro Cabinet & Millwork Inc. / Harold McMahon Plumbing Solutions / Hampton Tennis Company / SAV-ON Printing / RJ Painting / Mickey's Carting / Mickey's Mowing / Long Island Computer Networks / Advanced Occupational Therapy Services & Bridgehampton School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5659 attended in 2022.
Team 5659 had a record of 6-5-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 20 to March 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Tue 3/22 - 9:48 AM 6423 5099 5736 3624 5659 8267 54 20
Qualification 11   Tue 3/22 - 10:57 AM 358 5659 545 2161 28 2875 21 40
Qualification 16   Tue 3/22 - 11:35 AM 2875 514 5736 5016 5659 5099 23 25
Qualification 25   Tue 3/22 - 2:09 PM 4567 6024 5659 6911 1468 329 23 66
Qualification 30   Tue 3/22 - 3:09 PM 28 6300 5659 2487 358 3624 46 35
Qualification 34   Tue 3/22 - 3:40 PM 2638 7567 6300 5659 1803 3171 54 56
Qualification 44   Tue 3/22 - 4:58 PM 5659 514 2869 4458 6024 496 34 34
Qualification 49   Tue 3/22 - 5:37 PM 7566 5659 2638 2027 569 2872 49 47
Qualification 53   Tue 3/22 - 6:20 PM 5099 2027 870 5659 2347 2161 69 49
Qualification 60   Wed 3/23 - 9:29 AM 3137 2487 1546 271 329 5659 33 47
Qualification 67   Wed 3/23 - 11:14 AM 545 2487 1803 5659 1468 533 47 73
Qualification 72   Wed 3/23 - 11:51 AM 4567 2638 2347 6423 2875 5659 67 46
Playoff Matches

Team 5659's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 20 to March 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Tue 3/22 - 9:48 AM 6423 5099 5736 3624 5659 8267 54 20
Qualification 11   Tue 3/22 - 10:57 AM 358 5659 545 2161 28 2875 21 40
Qualification 16   Tue 3/22 - 11:35 AM 2875 514 5736 5016 5659 5099 23 25
Qualification 25   Tue 3/22 - 2:09 PM 4567 6024 5659 6911 1468 329 23 66
Qualification 30   Tue 3/22 - 3:09 PM 28 6300 5659 2487 358 3624 46 35
Qualification 34   Tue 3/22 - 3:40 PM 2638 7567 6300 5659 1803 3171 54 56
Qualification 44   Tue 3/22 - 4:58 PM 5659 514 2869 4458 6024 496 34 34
Qualification 49   Tue 3/22 - 5:37 PM 7566 5659 2638 2027 569 2872 49 47
Qualification 53   Tue 3/22 - 6:20 PM 5099 2027 870 5659 2347 2161 69 49
Qualification 60   Wed 3/23 - 9:29 AM 3137 2487 1546 271 329 5659 33 47
Qualification 67   Wed 3/23 - 11:14 AM 545 2487 1803 5659 1468 533 47 73
Qualification 72   Wed 3/23 - 11:51 AM 4567 2638 2347 6423 2875 5659 67 46
Playoff Matches