Team Avatar Team 6300 - Northwood School Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Wilson
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Northwood School/Bette & Cring Construction Group/NASA/Gladd Electric&Northwood School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 14 (44%) 18 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 2 (100%) 4 (200%) 0
Total 34 16 (47%) 22 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 6300's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York Tech Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Tue 3/15 - 9:34 AM 7030 3950 6402 810 2601 6300 22 33
Qualification 10   Tue 3/15 - 10:31 AM 2614 6300 2234 1860 5149 3314 42 28
Qualification 20   Tue 3/15 - 12:15 PM 6300 6823 3015 2607 6401 358 59 40
Qualification 27   Tue 3/15 - 2:03 PM 5881 145 6823 250 6300 5016 23 22
Qualification 32 Tue 3/15 - 2:45 PM 6621 1493 2791 6300 5881 3314 78 31
Qualification 36   Tue 3/15 - 3:35 PM 358 6300 806 229 28 6648 11 14
Qualification 42   Tue 3/15 - 4:44 PM 7718 5484 810 6300 229 6621 51 40
Qualification 49   Tue 3/15 - 5:41 PM 7718 1676 6300 6806 6823 20 32 66
Qualification 58   Wed 3/16 - 9:50 AM 6300 7031 2095 3044 2234 263 34 49
Qualification 68   Wed 3/16 - 11:33 AM 287 806 2614 4458 2791 6300 53 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1676 2234 810 263 6823 6300 54 41
Quarterfinal 6   1676 2234 810 263 6823 6300 49 43

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 20 to March 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Tue 3/22 - 10:25 AM 2347 358 271 6300 1468 514 33 39
Qualification 12   Tue 3/22 - 11:04 AM 329 5016 870 1803 6300 6911 83 24
Qualification 18   Tue 3/22 - 1:00 PM 569 6806 1468 6300 6024 8267 52 32
Qualification 26   Tue 3/22 - 2:16 PM 3624 527 533 358 2161 6300 33 43
Qualification 30   Tue 3/22 - 3:09 PM 28 6300 5659 2487 358 3624 46 35
Qualification 34   Tue 3/22 - 3:40 PM 2638 7567 6300 5659 1803 3171 54 56
Qualification 43   Tue 3/22 - 4:51 PM 7567 3137 28 533 6423 6300 60 53
Qualification 52   Tue 3/22 - 6:11 PM 6300 3624 5016 2875 1546 4458 40 31
Qualification 57   Wed 3/23 - 9:08 AM 4458 6300 4567 8267 545 5736 35 42
Qualification 65   Wed 3/23 - 10:49 AM 2872 514 5016 5736 7566 6300 57 33
Qualification 71   Wed 3/23 - 11:42 AM 271 6300 569 514 2161 7567 12 40
Qualification 75   Wed 3/23 - 12:12 PM 6300 329 2487 5099 2869 1546 66 29
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 9:03 AM 6300 8516 5484 341 1577 5172 56 173
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:29 AM 5298 6453 5484 6300 3986 4611 37 73
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 12:37 PM 3932 1261 6300 5985 8793 2080 77 43
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:18 PM 125 6300 4099 1671 6401 8006 101 57
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:41 PM 8022 6358 2220 3824 1391 6300 37 65
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:49 PM 2337 1403 503 971 6300 4613 120 137
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:38 AM 8818 2056 6340 8033 6300 3357 74 105
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:33 AM 6749 4089 6300 2383 3959 33 50 104
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:57 PM 85 6749 1741 6300 3668 4905 70 68
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:50 PM 8708 6652 6300 1792 70 5152 41 106
Playoff Matches

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 9:36 AM 6300 3173 1405 9993 1360 191 48 20
Qualification 11 Sat 10/22 - 10:18 AM 639 2228 3173 578 6300 1591 50 33
Qualification 15 Sat 10/22 - 10:48 AM 6300 3838 2340 1591 2791 378 34 39
Qualification 23 Sat 10/22 - 11:46 AM 3003 9998 5406 4930 6300 6868 89 25
Qualification 30 Sat 10/22 - 1:33 PM 9996 4930 4467 7659 4039 6300 55 59
Qualification 36 Sat 10/22 - 2:22 PM 4467 191 6300 6868 48 3181 77 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/22 - 3:20 PM 4039 3015 6300 1511 1405 3003 112 53
Quarterfinal 5 4039 3015 6300 1511 1405 3003 101 46
Semifinal 1 4039 3015 6300 340 1241 1591 117 70
Semifinal 3 4039 3015 6300 340 1241 1591 101 74
Final 1 4039 3015 6300 3173 9998 191 87 64
Final 2 4039 3015 6300 3173 9998 191 97 89