Team Avatar Team 2638 - Rebel Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Rebellion
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Gold Coast- Lake Success Rotary/NASA/Google/Charles Schwab/Bloomberg/Great Neck South High School/Judi Bosworth/Great Neck Alert Fire Department/Great Neck South High School PTSA/GE Pickering Medical Supplies&Great Neck South High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 19 (56%) 15 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 9:41 AM 1591 2638 63 191 3260 578 44 33
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 10:36 AM 2638 3173 3181 3951 191 639 40 55
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 11:08 AM 1585 48 3173 870 191 2638 50 73
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 1:25 PM 1585 1507 1551 2638 639 3015 41 63
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 1:57 PM 1551 2638 4093 48 1405 694 26 52
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 2340 3838 2638 694 870 2172 39 103
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 4:14 PM 3799 3015 6868 1405 1787 2638 71 62
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 4:43 PM 7903 2638 3003 6868 1518 6421 53 36
Qualification 51   Fri 3/11 - 5:13 PM 6421 2228 3003 3324 2638 694 58 59
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 9:05 AM 2638 48 340 3015 1585 3260 81 32
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 9:55 AM 3015 694 1511 3951 3260 2638 73 43
Qualification 72   Sat 3/12 - 10:51 AM 3260 3193 2340 2638 1518 1126 36 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   48 1511 1405 1507 2638 3173 56 77
Quarterfinal 6   48 1511 1405 1507 2638 3173 58 98
Semifinal 1   340 1787 578 1507 2638 3173 75 63
Semifinal 3   340 1787 578 1507 2638 3173 58 78
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   340 1787 2228 1507 2638 3173 101 75

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 20 to March 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Tue 3/22 - 9:27 AM 2161 4567 2487 1546 2638 514 13 45
Qualification 10   Tue 3/22 - 10:48 AM 2869 496 527 3137 5736 2638 49 95
Qualification 14   Tue 3/22 - 11:20 AM 2638 2869 2027 7567 4567 527 36 42
Qualification 22   Tue 3/22 - 1:35 PM 6806 5099 496 2638 5016 28 16 36
Qualification 28   Tue 3/22 - 2:33 PM 4458 870 2869 271 6806 2638 80 17
Qualification 34   Tue 3/22 - 3:40 PM 2638 7567 6300 5659 1803 3171 54 56
Qualification 45   Tue 3/22 - 5:05 PM 329 2638 2872 5016 569 545 79 30
Qualification 49   Tue 3/22 - 5:37 PM 7566 5659 2638 2027 569 2872 49 47
Qualification 54   Tue 3/22 - 6:27 PM 7566 6024 271 527 1803 2638 33 52
Qualification 63   Wed 3/23 - 10:10 AM 1468 3624 5099 2638 533 545 39 43
Qualification 72   Wed 3/23 - 11:51 AM 4567 2638 2347 6423 2875 5659 67 46
Qualification 78   Wed 3/23 - 12:32 PM 3171 2638 6423 514 2027 6806 60 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:05 AM 2168 2638 2147 3970 2438 2601 87 86
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:35 AM 1477 857 364 2590 2638 3256 128 95
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:12 PM 1731 2638 5724 2557 5903 8590 77 80
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 3:50 PM 5705 1756 4381 5809 8546 2638 92 75
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:05 PM 6672 4381 2638 1619 1023 4415 104 153
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 1816 1506 2638 5422 3641 2481 124 120
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 2556 88 254 2638 1868 4135 140 69
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 2506 316 5612 2638 694 4786 97 126
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:39 PM 8573 2638 3414 1918 3937 3175 95 136
Qualification 126   Fri 4/22 - 4:35 PM 3476 2959 1771 2638 8122 3166 145 74
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022