Team 7504 - Cybearbots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Danbury Walmart/Danbury Mission Technologies&Brewster High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7504 attended in 2022.
Team 7504 had a record of 6-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

New York City Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/9 - 9:14 AM 4299 2601 7504 4571 2344 6911 52 36
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 7504 6873 6636 20 4027 333 23 107
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 11:45 AM 5298 8739 4122 743 7504 2344 62 13
Qualification 27   Sat 4/9 - 1:49 PM 2601 8346 8739 7504 3419 335 58 48
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 3:13 PM 7272 2895 7730 1155 4027 7504 13 47
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 4:26 PM 6401 5421 395 7504 8739 3017 29 25
Qualification 50   Sat 4/9 - 5:24 PM 6911 7504 7730 5123 1601 6593 43 20
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 9:53 AM 7272 6880 7504 354 806 7036 33 22
Qualification 69   Sun 4/10 - 10:53 AM 1601 7668 7504 3950 1796 8597 30 103
Qualification 78   Sun 4/10 - 12:10 PM 4012 5806 3760 7036 7504 8346 30 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   263 333 7504 369 8739 395 54 63
Quarterfinal 8   263 333 7504 369 8739 395 56 42
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   263 333 7504 369 8739 395 65 58
Semifinal 2   3950 20 2265 263 333 7504 83 48
Semifinal 4   3950 20 2265 263 333 7504 96 53

Team 7504's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/9 - 9:14 AM 4299 2601 7504 4571 2344 6911 52 36
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 7504 6873 6636 20 4027 333 23 107
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 11:45 AM 5298 8739 4122 743 7504 2344 62 13
Qualification 27   Sat 4/9 - 1:49 PM 2601 8346 8739 7504 3419 335 58 48
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 3:13 PM 7272 2895 7730 1155 4027 7504 13 47
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 4:26 PM 6401 5421 395 7504 8739 3017 29 25
Qualification 50   Sat 4/9 - 5:24 PM 6911 7504 7730 5123 1601 6593 43 20
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 9:53 AM 7272 6880 7504 354 806 7036 33 22
Qualification 69   Sun 4/10 - 10:53 AM 1601 7668 7504 3950 1796 8597 30 103
Qualification 78   Sun 4/10 - 12:10 PM 4012 5806 3760 7036 7504 8346 30 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   263 333 7504 369 8739 395 54 63
Quarterfinal 8   263 333 7504 369 8739 395 56 42
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   263 333 7504 369 8739 395 65 58
Semifinal 2   3950 20 2265 263 333 7504 83 48
Semifinal 4   3950 20 2265 263 333 7504 96 53