Team Avatar Team 2265 - Fe Maidens (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Alumni Foundation of The Bronx High School of Science/The Parents' Association of The Bronx High School of Science/Bloomberg/BTIG/Nuts 4 Nuts/Altice USA&Bronx High School of Science

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 9:31 AM 6593 7668 4027 6401 2265 333 30 49
Qualification 12   Sat 4/9 - 10:58 AM 5298 2265 1601 5421 369 3004 32 11
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 1:17 PM 806 263 2265 7730 3017 334 62 10
Qualification 31   Sat 4/9 - 2:35 PM 8597 6969 2265 395 263 3204 18 64
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 3:23 PM 3760 7036 3419 4122 2265 7668 48 16
Qualification 42   Sat 4/9 - 4:18 PM 333 5123 4571 7036 7272 2265 27 18
Qualification 49   Sat 4/9 - 5:15 PM 2265 4571 6636 3017 6401 8346 24 22
Qualification 64   Sun 4/10 - 10:10 AM 6873 4012 1155 3950 2265 4299 26 51
Qualification 72   Sun 4/10 - 11:20 AM 2265 4012 7730 5806 354 8739 32 35
Qualification 79   Sun 4/10 - 12:18 PM 20 8597 694 2265 2344 3017 93 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3950 20 2265 5298 4571 334 96 46
Quarterfinal 7   3950 20 2265 5298 4571 334 79 52
Semifinal 2   3950 20 2265 263 333 7504 83 48
Semifinal 4   3950 20 2265 263 333 7504 96 53
Final 1   1796 694 5806 3950 20 2265 114 52
Final 2   1796 694 5806 3950 20 2265 96 80

BattleCry at WPI 22

  June 4 to June 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 6/4 - 9:55 AM 2265 7153 501 3182 4122 694 47 31
Qualification 12 Sat 6/4 - 10:50 AM 228 2713 1991 2265 131 3182 32 51
Qualification 30 Sat 6/4 - 2:17 PM 2084 2370 138 2877 2265 6763 33 63
Qualification 39 Sat 6/4 - 3:36 PM 2265 48 6328 6763 157 166 74 45
Qualification 46 Sat 6/4 - 4:45 PM 7407 7462 2265 2423 5494 1796 82 61
Qualification 57 Sat 6/4 - 6:08 PM 121 238 8567 155 2265 1474 62 39
Qualification 66 Sun 6/5 - 9:26 AM 195 4909 173 175 1735 2265 101 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 7 2168 2265 7407 716 195 5813 117 117
Final 1 2168 3182 7407 131 3467 2423 133 135
Final 2 2168 3182 7407 131 3467 2423 128 117
Final Tiebreaker 2168 3182 7407 131 3467 2423 162 128

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/12 - 10:14 AM 75 2559 5895 8707 2265 533 70 22
Qualification 12 Sat 11/12 - 11:52 AM 41 2265 694 6911 6401 222 81 78
Qualification 16 Sat 11/12 - 12:28 PM 2495 2554 2265 1626 1155 6897 38 30
Qualification 23 Sat 11/12 - 1:37 PM 8707 2539 333 714 2590 2265 85 20
Qualification 27 Sat 11/12 - 2:10 PM 1089 1279 8707 2265 8714 102 61 56
Qualification 33 Sat 11/12 - 3:01 PM 2265 1811 5992 1796 369 25 40 67
Playoff Matches