Team Avatar Team 4027 - Centre Punch (2022)


2022 Robot: Scott
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Centre County 4-H/WHVL TV State College/Penn State College of Engineering/Ben Franklin Technology Parnters/Loop Software/TechKnowServ Corporation/ASME, Central Pennsylvania/RTD Embedded Technologies/AccuWeather/Restek/The Heinz Endowments/IEEE Central PA&4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 13 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 4027's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 10:04 AM 2656 4050 5492 6032 4027 2252 45 41
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:48 AM 6032 3260 554 3539 7460 4027 65 69
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 1:26 PM 4145 379 5842 4027 3201 4085 64 46
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 2:22 PM 2656 8027 4027 1787 2053 378 48 61
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 2:57 PM 3954 2641 4991 291 4027 2053 48 39
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 4:07 PM 2603 4027 4467 7165 4269 695 32 47
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 4150 4027 1787 7274 291 120 82 32
Qualification 59   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 325 156 5740 4027 1708 302 65 45
Qualification 65   Sat 3/19 - 9:06 AM 4027 1511 27 3504 144 3814 99 62
Qualification 76   Sat 3/19 - 10:37 AM 6834 2051 4027 7515 4547 3539 36 75
Qualification 81   Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 4027 7515 325 117 4085 1787 69 54
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 9:31 AM 6593 7668 4027 6401 2265 333 30 49
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 7504 6873 6636 20 4027 333 23 107
Qualification 20   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 6911 7668 1796 335 4012 4027 53 30
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 20 7036 743 4027 6911 5421 48 39
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 3:13 PM 7272 2895 7730 1155 4027 7504 13 47
Qualification 47   Sat 4/9 - 4:57 PM 334 3004 4027 4299 8597 3419 46 42
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 5:55 PM 3419 5298 4027 6969 354 3760 78 28
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 9:45 AM 2344 4027 4122 1601 5806 5421 89 16
Qualification 71   Sun 4/10 - 11:13 AM 3760 2344 8346 4027 7272 6873 26 57
Qualification 80   Sun 4/10 - 12:26 PM 4027 4571 8739 1155 1601 263 56 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4122 2601 2344 3419 4027 354 72 72
Quarterfinal 6   4122 2601 2344 3419 4027 354 49 76
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   4122 2601 6880 3419 4027 354 55 68
Semifinal 1   1796 694 5806 3419 4027 354 106 78
Semifinal 3   1796 694 5806 3419 4027 354 112 0