Team 5806 - Basement Lions (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Horace Mann Mid Upper School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5806 attended in 2022.
Team 5806 had a record of 12-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

New York City Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 10:13 AM 5806 334 3204 5123 3760 3017 16 2
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 11:20 AM 335 5123 5806 8597 2601 806 16 49
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 1:28 PM 8597 6593 5806 4571 1155 3760 10 12
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 2:10 PM 6401 6636 6593 5806 5298 1155 31 30
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 3:59 PM 4299 6911 335 263 6969 5806 34 47
Qualification 48   Sat 4/9 - 5:04 PM 806 1796 5806 5298 6969 3950 83 54
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 5:48 PM 743 3950 6873 3004 5806 395 40 18
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 9:45 AM 2344 4027 4122 1601 5806 5421 89 16
Qualification 72   Sun 4/10 - 11:20 AM 2265 4012 7730 5806 354 8739 32 35
Qualification 78   Sun 4/10 - 12:10 PM 4012 5806 3760 7036 7504 8346 30 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:08 PM 1796 694 5806 6401 6911 806 94 38
Quarterfinal 5   1796 694 5806 6401 6911 806 119 35
Semifinal 1   1796 694 5806 3419 4027 354 106 78
Semifinal 3   1796 694 5806 3419 4027 354 112 0
Final 1   1796 694 5806 3950 20 2265 114 52
Final 2   1796 694 5806 3950 20 2265 96 80

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 73 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:13 AM 2883 1339 4063 4201 5806 597 127 103
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:26 AM 5806 2614 7617 8822 4926 2443 62 94
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 12:04 PM 7848 8701 2832 2202 7315 5806 77 57
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:30 PM 1574 1111 4592 5806 5006 177 94 65
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:18 PM 201 1625 5806 1706 2976 11 89 96
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:33 AM 6424 7021 201 2839 5806 5454 90 64
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 1678 4499 5806 2992 829 2252 154 93
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:15 PM 488 5806 5817 4499 3322 4911 83 163
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:41 PM 5806 2771 2052 2502 4213 1625 73 99
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 3:44 PM 177 3512 3478 8825 2135 5806 141 77
Playoff Matches

Team 5806's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners New York City Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 10:13 AM 5806 334 3204 5123 3760 3017 16 2
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 11:20 AM 335 5123 5806 8597 2601 806 16 49
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 1:28 PM 8597 6593 5806 4571 1155 3760 10 12
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 2:10 PM 6401 6636 6593 5806 5298 1155 31 30
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 3:59 PM 4299 6911 335 263 6969 5806 34 47
Qualification 48   Sat 4/9 - 5:04 PM 806 1796 5806 5298 6969 3950 83 54
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 5:48 PM 743 3950 6873 3004 5806 395 40 18
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 9:45 AM 2344 4027 4122 1601 5806 5421 89 16
Qualification 72   Sun 4/10 - 11:20 AM 2265 4012 7730 5806 354 8739 32 35
Qualification 78   Sun 4/10 - 12:10 PM 4012 5806 3760 7036 7504 8346 30 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:08 PM 1796 694 5806 6401 6911 806 94 38
Quarterfinal 5   1796 694 5806 6401 6911 806 119 35
Semifinal 1   1796 694 5806 3419 4027 354 106 78
Semifinal 3   1796 694 5806 3419 4027 354 112 0
Final 1   1796 694 5806 3950 20 2265 114 52
Final 2   1796 694 5806 3950 20 2265 96 80

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 73 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:13 AM 2883 1339 4063 4201 5806 597 127 103
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:26 AM 5806 2614 7617 8822 4926 2443 62 94
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 12:04 PM 7848 8701 2832 2202 7315 5806 77 57
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:30 PM 1574 1111 4592 5806 5006 177 94 65
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:18 PM 201 1625 5806 1706 2976 11 89 96
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:33 AM 6424 7021 201 2839 5806 5454 90 64
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 1678 4499 5806 2992 829 2252 154 93
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:15 PM 488 5806 5817 4499 3322 4911 83 163
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:41 PM 5806 2771 2052 2502 4213 1625 73 99
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 3:44 PM 177 3512 3478 8825 2135 5806 141 77
Playoff Matches