Team Avatar Team 6401 - 8-bit RAMs (2022)


2022 Robot: .
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Clarkstown North High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 13 (43%) 17 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 32 13 (41%) 19 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 6401's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Tue 3/15 - 9:51 AM 145 1860 6401 2234 1493 806 41 73
Qualification 13   Tue 3/15 - 11:08 AM 6401 28 6823 6621 7030 145 34 29
Qualification 20   Tue 3/15 - 12:15 PM 6300 6823 3015 2607 6401 358 59 40
Qualification 25   Tue 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6401 287 7718 1860 2614 3950 34 60
Qualification 30   Tue 3/15 - 2:28 PM 4122 1860 6648 6401 5484 20 12 78
Qualification 40   Tue 3/15 - 4:26 PM 3314 263 250 6401 2791 2601 49 58
Qualification 47   Tue 3/15 - 5:28 PM 333 2791 709 6648 6401 2095 58 41
Qualification 52   Wed 3/16 - 9:00 AM 806 229 6401 1493 4458 4122 20 59
Qualification 59   Wed 3/16 - 9:58 AM 6402 7718 5149 4122 6401 5881 19 34
Qualification 64   Wed 3/16 - 10:39 AM 333 810 2095 5149 7031 6401 62 20
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 9:31 AM 6593 7668 4027 6401 2265 333 30 49
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 263 6401 3419 694 7272 2344 30 70
Qualification 19   Sat 4/9 - 11:54 AM 2895 7036 6401 3004 6873 1601 48 26
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 2:10 PM 6401 6636 6593 5806 5298 1155 31 30
Qualification 38   Sat 4/9 - 3:39 PM 743 395 354 806 2344 6401 37 40
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 4:26 PM 6401 5421 395 7504 8739 3017 29 25
Qualification 49   Sat 4/9 - 5:15 PM 2265 4571 6636 3017 6401 8346 24 22
Qualification 63   Sun 4/10 - 10:02 AM 8346 1796 369 6401 8739 8597 70 48
Qualification 68   Sun 4/10 - 10:47 AM 6880 334 6401 4122 6911 395 46 63
Qualification 74   Sun 4/10 - 11:39 AM 3950 6401 5123 6880 335 6969 67 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:08 PM 1796 694 5806 6401 6911 806 94 38
Quarterfinal 5   1796 694 5806 6401 6911 806 119 35

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:13 AM 2080 8708 8033 6401 6453 4905 61 84
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:53 AM 3655 3824 6401 2056 8516 8793 56 112
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:17 PM 3749 6401 4735 6358 85 6652 52 90
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:18 PM 125 6300 4099 1671 6401 8006 101 57
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:20 PM 6401 3959 70 8574 971 8818 86 82
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 5152 1555 6401 4735 8537 876 53 94
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 3792 3360 4611 4613 3932 6401 83 101
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:20 PM 2468 6401 386 3171 341 5152 71 81
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 3:11 PM 3932 4414 3986 3952 1391 6401 107 77
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 5:06 PM 5484 5985 2539 6401 4188 4400 122 73
Playoff Matches

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/12 - 10:01 AM 6897 5992 6401 1155 102 2590 32 29
Qualification 12 Sat 11/12 - 11:52 AM 41 2265 694 6911 6401 222 81 78
Qualification 17 Sat 11/12 - 12:37 PM 714 75 1089 3142 6401 1796 86 73
Qualification 21 Sat 11/12 - 1:13 PM 6401 1923 533 1279 369 2554 68 44
Qualification 24 Sat 11/12 - 1:45 PM 4122 1626 2559 2601 1811 6401 52 50
Qualification 32 Sat 11/12 - 2:53 PM 6401 8707 9996 333 222 2495 27 65
Playoff Matches