Team 8070 - CyberGriffins (2022)

KADIKÖY GÖZTEPE MESLEKİ VE TEKNİK ANADOLU LİSESİ


From: Kadıköy, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: CYBER CEBI
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: 3M/Fikret Yüksel Foundation/Kuzey Mekanik Makine Kalıp Aparat Sanayi ve Dış Ticaret LTD. ŞTİ ( Onur Yiğit Eken )/Hiperaktif Kredi /AAG Makina/Kadıköy Ticaret Meslek Lisesi Mezunlar Derneği /Dalsan Grup&KADIKÖY GÖZTEPE MESLEKİ VE TEKNİK ANADOLU LİSESİ


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8070 attended in 2022.
Team 8070 had a record of 4-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Wed 3/16 - 10:12 AM 8862 8070 5773 8784 7576 3390 6 8
Qualification 11   Wed 3/16 - 11:29 AM 7466 6431 4191 8070 6902 8759 2 24
Qualification 18   Wed 3/16 - 1:38 PM 5655 8783 8070 8599 7439 8561 6 50
Qualification 32   Wed 3/16 - 3:50 PM 8743 8070 8079 8795 7035 7683 35 14
Qualification 39   Wed 3/16 - 4:48 PM 8263 8780 7742 8070 8261 8209 2 14
Qualification 45   Wed 3/16 - 5:35 PM 7719 5993 8149 8146 6429 8070 28 21
Qualification 55   Thu 3/17 - 10:29 AM 6417 8209 6430 8070 6232 8220 23 43
Qualification 61   Thu 3/17 - 11:25 AM 6902 8261 8743 8863 8070 6430 20 5
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6064 8561 8599 8070 8209 8784 31 22
Quarterfinal 7   6064 8561 8599 8070 8209 8784 29 8

Team 8070's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Wed 3/16 - 10:12 AM 8862 8070 5773 8784 7576 3390 6 8
Qualification 11   Wed 3/16 - 11:29 AM 7466 6431 4191 8070 6902 8759 2 24
Qualification 18   Wed 3/16 - 1:38 PM 5655 8783 8070 8599 7439 8561 6 50
Qualification 32   Wed 3/16 - 3:50 PM 8743 8070 8079 8795 7035 7683 35 14
Qualification 39   Wed 3/16 - 4:48 PM 8263 8780 7742 8070 8261 8209 2 14
Qualification 45   Wed 3/16 - 5:35 PM 7719 5993 8149 8146 6429 8070 28 21
Qualification 55   Thu 3/17 - 10:29 AM 6417 8209 6430 8070 6232 8220 23 43
Qualification 61   Thu 3/17 - 11:25 AM 6902 8261 8743 8863 8070 6430 20 5
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6064 8561 8599 8070 8209 8784 31 22
Quarterfinal 7   6064 8561 8599 8070 8209 8784 29 8