Team 8784 - HEVSEL (2022)

Diyarbakir Bahcesehir College Science and Technology High School


From: Diyarbakır, Diyarbakir, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: HEVSEL
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Diyarbakir Bahcesehir College Science and Technology High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8784 attended in 2022.
Team 8784 had a record of 5-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Wed 3/16 - 10:12 AM 8862 8070 5773 8784 7576 3390 6 8
Qualification 10   Wed 3/16 - 11:21 AM 8784 8149 8500 6232 7439 7576 22 24
Qualification 22   Wed 3/16 - 2:12 PM 7719 6430 8784 8042 8079 8263 7 27
Qualification 28   Wed 3/16 - 3:19 PM 6429 5655 7466 6417 8784 8863 11 16
Qualification 35   Wed 3/16 - 4:13 PM 8310 7536 7465 8784 6064 5993 16 26
Qualification 43   Wed 3/16 - 5:19 PM 8759 7683 8784 7569 6902 8755 16 25
Qualification 56   Thu 3/17 - 10:39 AM 8561 8784 7742 6431 8743 8863 18 12
Qualification 63   Thu 3/17 - 11:40 AM 7035 8209 6025 6431 8146 8784 18 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6064 8561 8599 8070 8209 8784 31 22
Quarterfinal 7   6064 8561 8599 8070 8209 8784 29 8

Team 8784's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Nehir Yel)
Istanbul Regional
Team Spirit Award Istanbul Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Wed 3/16 - 10:12 AM 8862 8070 5773 8784 7576 3390 6 8
Qualification 10   Wed 3/16 - 11:21 AM 8784 8149 8500 6232 7439 7576 22 24
Qualification 22   Wed 3/16 - 2:12 PM 7719 6430 8784 8042 8079 8263 7 27
Qualification 28   Wed 3/16 - 3:19 PM 6429 5655 7466 6417 8784 8863 11 16
Qualification 35   Wed 3/16 - 4:13 PM 8310 7536 7465 8784 6064 5993 16 26
Qualification 43   Wed 3/16 - 5:19 PM 8759 7683 8784 7569 6902 8755 16 25
Qualification 56   Thu 3/17 - 10:39 AM 8561 8784 7742 6431 8743 8863 18 12
Qualification 63   Thu 3/17 - 11:40 AM 7035 8209 6025 6431 8146 8784 18 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6064 8561 8599 8070 8209 8784 31 22
Quarterfinal 7   6064 8561 8599 8070 8209 8784 29 8