Team 5993 - Istech Robotics Society (2022)


2022 Robot: PHOENİX
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: H&G Makine/Bind Chocolates/İstek Servis A.Ş./SEPA/Euromak/Bilgi University&İstek Özel Bilge Kağan Liseleri


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5993 attended in 2022.
Team 5993 had a record of 5-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Wed 3/16 - 10:23 AM 5993 7466 8743 8407 6232 8209 0 23
Qualification 15   Wed 3/16 - 1:04 PM 7536 5993 6417 6430 8263 8795 17 10
Qualification 20   Wed 3/16 - 1:55 PM 8220 5773 7600 8261 8759 5993 28 22
Qualification 25   Wed 3/16 - 2:44 PM 5993 7569 7576 6025 4191 7439 19 10
Qualification 35   Wed 3/16 - 4:13 PM 8310 7536 7465 8784 6064 5993 16 26
Qualification 45   Wed 3/16 - 5:35 PM 7719 5993 8149 8146 6429 8070 28 21
Qualification 52   Thu 3/17 - 10:06 AM 6902 8783 2905 8780 5993 5655 30 10
Qualification 57   Thu 3/17 - 10:48 AM 6064 3390 7683 8783 8500 5993 30 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Thu 3/17 - 1:40 PM 7536 6232 6025 6429 2905 5993 55 59
Quarterfinal 5   7536 6232 6025 6429 2905 5993 45 39
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   7536 6232 6025 6429 2905 5993 49 26

Team 5993's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Wed 3/16 - 10:23 AM 5993 7466 8743 8407 6232 8209 0 23
Qualification 15   Wed 3/16 - 1:04 PM 7536 5993 6417 6430 8263 8795 17 10
Qualification 20   Wed 3/16 - 1:55 PM 8220 5773 7600 8261 8759 5993 28 22
Qualification 25   Wed 3/16 - 2:44 PM 5993 7569 7576 6025 4191 7439 19 10
Qualification 35   Wed 3/16 - 4:13 PM 8310 7536 7465 8784 6064 5993 16 26
Qualification 45   Wed 3/16 - 5:35 PM 7719 5993 8149 8146 6429 8070 28 21
Qualification 52   Thu 3/17 - 10:06 AM 6902 8783 2905 8780 5993 5655 30 10
Qualification 57   Thu 3/17 - 10:48 AM 6064 3390 7683 8783 8500 5993 30 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Thu 3/17 - 1:40 PM 7536 6232 6025 6429 2905 5993 55 59
Quarterfinal 5   7536 6232 6025 6429 2905 5993 45 39
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   7536 6232 6025 6429 2905 5993 49 26