Team Avatar Team 6417 - Fridolins (2022)


2022 Robot: HELIOS
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Glaroform AG/Debrunner Acifer AG/Mühlethaler + Fischli/Source Graphics GmbH/Marti Engineering AG, Mitloedi/Baeckerei Gabriel/Kamm Bartel Stiftung/RHS&P Lawyers/Kalkfabrik Netstal AG/Sauter, Bachmann AG/Hasler Stiftung/Teamco Foundation Schweiz/Kantonsspital Glarus AG/Anne Marie Schindler Stiftung/Ida und Rudolf Schrepfer Stiftung&Kantonsschule Glarus


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6417 attended in 2022.
Team 6417 had a record of 11-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Wed 3/16 - 9:42 AM 8310 6417 8261 8755 8500 2905 3 15
Qualification 15   Wed 3/16 - 1:04 PM 7536 5993 6417 6430 8263 8795 17 10
Qualification 23   Wed 3/16 - 2:24 PM 7536 3390 6902 6417 7742 7035 36 24
Qualification 28   Wed 3/16 - 3:19 PM 6429 5655 7466 6417 8784 8863 11 16
Qualification 40   Wed 3/16 - 4:54 PM 7576 7600 7719 8561 6417 8743 27 29
Qualification 46   Wed 3/16 - 5:44 PM 6064 8079 6431 7576 8780 6417 26 24
Qualification 55   Thu 3/17 - 10:29 AM 6417 8209 6430 8070 6232 8220 23 43
Qualification 60   Thu 3/17 - 11:15 AM 7465 8042 8599 8407 6417 4191 14 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8263 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 35 60
Quarterfinal 8   8755 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 36 39
Semifinal 2   6064 8561 8599 8759 8500 6417 46 37

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 11:14 AM 8781 8058 6014 6417 8795 8056 4 24
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 8056 8240 8856 8054 8058 6417 21 44
Qualification 16   Sat 3/19 - 1:31 PM 8054 8859 1772 5665 6459 6417 33 21
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 2:42 PM 8798 7748 8636 6838 6417 7292 26 74
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 3:41 PM 8800 8861 6459 6417 8240 8777 6 38
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 4:46 PM 4972 6417 8800 8092 7549 6988 30 6
Qualification 46   Sun 3/20 - 9:38 AM 6988 6417 7575 7672 8151 6436 35 58
Qualification 51   Sun 3/20 - 10:19 AM 8762 8151 6417 7758 8158 6459 28 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   8084 6436 8158 6417 7758 8747 51 47

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Wed 3/16 - 9:42 AM 8310 6417 8261 8755 8500 2905 3 15
Qualification 15   Wed 3/16 - 1:04 PM 7536 5993 6417 6430 8263 8795 17 10
Qualification 23   Wed 3/16 - 2:24 PM 7536 3390 6902 6417 7742 7035 36 24
Qualification 28   Wed 3/16 - 3:19 PM 6429 5655 7466 6417 8784 8863 11 16
Qualification 40   Wed 3/16 - 4:54 PM 7576 7600 7719 8561 6417 8743 27 29
Qualification 46   Wed 3/16 - 5:44 PM 6064 8079 6431 7576 8780 6417 26 24
Qualification 55   Thu 3/17 - 10:29 AM 6417 8209 6430 8070 6232 8220 23 43
Qualification 60   Thu 3/17 - 11:15 AM 7465 8042 8599 8407 6417 4191 14 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8263 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 35 60
Quarterfinal 8   8755 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 36 39
Semifinal 2   6064 8561 8599 8759 8500 6417 46 37

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 11:14 AM 8781 8058 6014 6417 8795 8056 4 24
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 8056 8240 8856 8054 8058 6417 21 44
Qualification 16   Sat 3/19 - 1:31 PM 8054 8859 1772 5665 6459 6417 33 21
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 2:42 PM 8798 7748 8636 6838 6417 7292 26 74
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 3:41 PM 8800 8861 6459 6417 8240 8777 6 38
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 4:46 PM 4972 6417 8800 8092 7549 6988 30 6
Qualification 46   Sun 3/20 - 9:38 AM 6988 6417 7575 7672 8151 6436 35 58
Qualification 51   Sun 3/20 - 10:19 AM 8762 8151 6417 7758 8158 6459 28 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   8084 6436 8158 6417 7758 8747 51 47