Team 8146 - Albatros OSTIMTECH (2022)


2022 Robot: Albatros
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: OSTİM Technical University/OSTIM Organize Sanayi Bölgesi/Design Makina Mühendislik/Hızal Elektrik Mühendislik/Exentech Exclusive Engineering/Inventro Engineering/Alpgen Robotics/İkmal Endüstriyel Yapı Market/WeDo Robotics/ATO/NovaDraft&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8146 attended in 2022.
Team 8146 had a record of 6-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Wed 3/16 - 11:01 AM 6430 8079 8783 8146 7465 7742 28 26
Qualification 14   Wed 3/16 - 12:03 PM 5773 7683 8780 8042 8146 7600 2 19
Qualification 21   Wed 3/16 - 2:04 PM 8146 8795 6064 8863 6429 8407 45 11
Qualification 29   Wed 3/16 - 3:26 PM 2905 8862 8042 8263 7536 8146 18 55
Qualification 36   Wed 3/16 - 4:20 PM 8500 6232 8146 6429 4191 6902 44 24
Qualification 45   Wed 3/16 - 5:35 PM 7719 5993 8149 8146 6429 8070 28 21
Qualification 54   Thu 3/17 - 10:23 AM 8759 7576 8146 8599 8795 8310 38 16
Qualification 63   Thu 3/17 - 11:40 AM 7035 8209 6025 6431 8146 8784 18 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8263 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 35 60
Quarterfinal 8   8755 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 36 39

Team 8146's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award Istanbul Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Wed 3/16 - 11:01 AM 6430 8079 8783 8146 7465 7742 28 26
Qualification 14   Wed 3/16 - 12:03 PM 5773 7683 8780 8042 8146 7600 2 19
Qualification 21   Wed 3/16 - 2:04 PM 8146 8795 6064 8863 6429 8407 45 11
Qualification 29   Wed 3/16 - 3:26 PM 2905 8862 8042 8263 7536 8146 18 55
Qualification 36   Wed 3/16 - 4:20 PM 8500 6232 8146 6429 4191 6902 44 24
Qualification 45   Wed 3/16 - 5:35 PM 7719 5993 8149 8146 6429 8070 28 21
Qualification 54   Thu 3/17 - 10:23 AM 8759 7576 8146 8599 8795 8310 38 16
Qualification 63   Thu 3/17 - 11:40 AM 7035 8209 6025 6431 8146 8784 18 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8263 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 35 60
Quarterfinal 8   8755 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 36 39