Team 8743 - SYNTAX Robotics (2022)

Bahcesehir Koleji Ankara Dr. Burhan Kara Kampusu


From: Ankara, Ankara, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: SYNTAX
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bahcesehir Koleji Ankara Dr. Burhan Kara Kampusu


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8743 attended in 2022.
Team 8743 had a record of 6-5-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 3 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Wed 3/16 - 10:23 AM 5993 7466 8743 8407 6232 8209 0 23
Qualification 9   Wed 3/16 - 11:10 AM 8209 8743 6429 3390 8310 8862 22 1
Qualification 19   Wed 3/16 - 1:47 PM 4191 7569 8780 8743 8149 8310 14 14
Qualification 32   Wed 3/16 - 3:50 PM 8743 8070 8079 8795 7035 7683 35 14
Qualification 40   Wed 3/16 - 4:54 PM 7576 7600 7719 8561 6417 8743 27 29
Qualification 48   Thu 3/17 - 9:29 AM 8599 8263 8220 8743 7742 6025 25 14
Qualification 56   Thu 3/17 - 10:39 AM 8561 8784 7742 6431 8743 8863 18 12
Qualification 61   Thu 3/17 - 11:25 AM 6902 8261 8743 8863 8070 6430 20 5
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4   6064 8561 8599 8759 8500 8743 52 38

Team 8743's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Wed 3/16 - 10:23 AM 5993 7466 8743 8407 6232 8209 0 23
Qualification 9   Wed 3/16 - 11:10 AM 8209 8743 6429 3390 8310 8862 22 1
Qualification 19   Wed 3/16 - 1:47 PM 4191 7569 8780 8743 8149 8310 14 14
Qualification 32   Wed 3/16 - 3:50 PM 8743 8070 8079 8795 7035 7683 35 14
Qualification 40   Wed 3/16 - 4:54 PM 7576 7600 7719 8561 6417 8743 27 29
Qualification 48   Thu 3/17 - 9:29 AM 8599 8263 8220 8743 7742 6025 25 14
Qualification 56   Thu 3/17 - 10:39 AM 8561 8784 7742 6431 8743 8863 18 12
Qualification 61   Thu 3/17 - 11:25 AM 6902 8261 8743 8863 8070 6430 20 5
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4   6064 8561 8599 8759 8500 8743 52 38