Team Avatar Team 8759 - ARPEX (2022)

ARAŞTIRMA GELİŞTİRME EĞİTİM VE UYGULAMA MERKEZİ LİSESİ


From: İSTANBUL, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: ROBARPEX
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ARAŞTIRMA GELİŞTİRME EĞİTİM VE UYGULAMA MERKEZİ LİSESİ


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8759 attended in 2022.
Team 8759 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Wed 3/16 - 10:42 AM 4191 7035 8759 5655 8263 6064 12 29
Qualification 11   Wed 3/16 - 11:29 AM 7466 6431 4191 8070 6902 8759 2 24
Qualification 20   Wed 3/16 - 1:55 PM 8220 5773 7600 8261 8759 5993 28 22
Qualification 26   Wed 3/16 - 2:51 PM 8780 8500 8407 8220 8759 8561 14 37
Qualification 34   Wed 3/16 - 4:06 PM 8863 8759 8042 8783 7439 8862 22 6
Qualification 43   Wed 3/16 - 5:19 PM 8759 7683 8784 7569 6902 8755 16 25
Qualification 54   Thu 3/17 - 10:23 AM 8759 7576 8146 8599 8795 8310 38 16
Qualification 62   Thu 3/17 - 11:32 AM 8759 2905 6429 7742 7576 8220 43 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8263 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 35 60
Quarterfinal 8   8755 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 36 39
Semifinal 2   6064 8561 8599 8759 8500 6417 46 37
Semifinal 4   6064 8561 8599 8759 8500 8743 52 38

Team 8759's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award Istanbul Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Wed 3/16 - 10:42 AM 4191 7035 8759 5655 8263 6064 12 29
Qualification 11   Wed 3/16 - 11:29 AM 7466 6431 4191 8070 6902 8759 2 24
Qualification 20   Wed 3/16 - 1:55 PM 8220 5773 7600 8261 8759 5993 28 22
Qualification 26   Wed 3/16 - 2:51 PM 8780 8500 8407 8220 8759 8561 14 37
Qualification 34   Wed 3/16 - 4:06 PM 8863 8759 8042 8783 7439 8862 22 6
Qualification 43   Wed 3/16 - 5:19 PM 8759 7683 8784 7569 6902 8755 16 25
Qualification 54   Thu 3/17 - 10:23 AM 8759 7576 8146 8599 8795 8310 38 16
Qualification 62   Thu 3/17 - 11:32 AM 8759 2905 6429 7742 7576 8220 43 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8263 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 35 60
Quarterfinal 8   8755 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 36 39
Semifinal 2   6064 8561 8599 8759 8500 6417 46 37
Semifinal 4   6064 8561 8599 8759 8500 8743 52 38