Team 8500 - TNT Robotics (2022)

Jr. Robotics Ankara


From: Ankara, Ankara, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2021

2022 Robot: TNT
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: &Jr. Robotics Ankara


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8500 attended in 2022.
Team 8500 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Wed 3/16 - 9:42 AM 8310 6417 8261 8755 8500 2905 3 15
Qualification 10   Wed 3/16 - 11:21 AM 8784 8149 8500 6232 7439 7576 22 24
Qualification 17   Wed 3/16 - 1:28 PM 7576 6025 8755 8500 8209 7466 8 20
Qualification 26   Wed 3/16 - 2:51 PM 8780 8500 8407 8220 8759 8561 14 37
Qualification 36   Wed 3/16 - 4:20 PM 8500 6232 8146 6429 4191 6902 44 24
Qualification 42   Wed 3/16 - 5:10 PM 7439 8863 8500 7465 5773 7035 23 11
Qualification 51   Thu 3/17 - 9:58 AM 7466 7719 7569 8862 6064 8500 12 28
Qualification 57   Thu 3/17 - 10:48 AM 6064 3390 7683 8783 8500 5993 30 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8263 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 35 60
Quarterfinal 8   8755 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 36 39
Semifinal 2   6064 8561 8599 8759 8500 6417 46 37
Semifinal 4   6064 8561 8599 8759 8500 8743 52 38

Team 8500's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Wed 3/16 - 9:42 AM 8310 6417 8261 8755 8500 2905 3 15
Qualification 10   Wed 3/16 - 11:21 AM 8784 8149 8500 6232 7439 7576 22 24
Qualification 17   Wed 3/16 - 1:28 PM 7576 6025 8755 8500 8209 7466 8 20
Qualification 26   Wed 3/16 - 2:51 PM 8780 8500 8407 8220 8759 8561 14 37
Qualification 36   Wed 3/16 - 4:20 PM 8500 6232 8146 6429 4191 6902 44 24
Qualification 42   Wed 3/16 - 5:10 PM 7439 8863 8500 7465 5773 7035 23 11
Qualification 51   Thu 3/17 - 9:58 AM 7466 7719 7569 8862 6064 8500 12 28
Qualification 57   Thu 3/17 - 10:48 AM 6064 3390 7683 8783 8500 5993 30 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8263 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 35 60
Quarterfinal 8   8755 8146 7742 8759 8500 6417 36 39
Semifinal 2   6064 8561 8599 8759 8500 6417 46 37
Semifinal 4   6064 8561 8599 8759 8500 8743 52 38