Team Avatar Team 6017 - PrepaTec - Cyberius + Abtomat + Rockin Robots (2022)

Tecnologico de Monterrey, PrepaTec Chiapas & Tecnologico de Monterrey, PrepaTec Leon, GTO & Tecnologico de Monterrey, PrepaTec Santa Catarina


From: Santa Catarina NL / León GTO / Tuxtla Gutierrez CHIS, Nuevo León, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2016

2022 Robot: Mr. Blue Sky
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: PrepaTec Santa Catarina/Espacios Modulares/ME Work/AF1 de México/Sister Items Jewelry&Tecnologico de Monterrey, PrepaTec Santa Catarina&Tecnologico de Monterrey, PrepaTec Leon, GTO&Tecnologico de Monterrey, PrepaTec Chiapas


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6017 attended in 2022.
Team 6017 had a record of 4-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Regional Monterrey

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 6017 8244 8741 4775 8293 4371 8 63
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 11:25 AM 5133 5887 6017 6676 3354 4723 4 6
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 12:00 PM 5887 8293 4010 6647 6017 4723 4 6
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 12:48 PM 8293 3794 6017 3472 6348 6647 8 60
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 2:43 PM 4371 6017 6702 8776 8734 5716 12 2
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 3:24 PM 8740 6170 6647 4782 6017 8734 23 6
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 4:20 PM 7725 4371 6694 6017 6606 6106 28 2
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 5:16 PM 6017 7725 6832 5959 5932 8244 18 12
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:46 AM 2283 3478 6694 4403 8740 6017 41 6
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 11:10 AM 4403 6702 5948 3510 6017 4775 23 24
Playoff Matches

Team 6017's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 6017 8244 8741 4775 8293 4371 8 63
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 11:25 AM 5133 5887 6017 6676 3354 4723 4 6
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 12:00 PM 5887 8293 4010 6647 6017 4723 4 6
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 12:48 PM 8293 3794 6017 3472 6348 6647 8 60
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 2:43 PM 4371 6017 6702 8776 8734 5716 12 2
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 3:24 PM 8740 6170 6647 4782 6017 8734 23 6
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 4:20 PM 7725 4371 6694 6017 6606 6106 28 2
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 5:16 PM 6017 7725 6832 5959 5932 8244 18 12
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:46 AM 2283 3478 6694 4403 8740 6017 41 6
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 11:10 AM 4403 6702 5948 3510 6017 4775 23 24
Playoff Matches