Team Avatar Team 2375 - Dragon Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: Spyro
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Arizona Tax Payer/NASA/Phoenix Union High School District/Microchip Technology, Inc./Premiere Plasma/DonorsChoose.org/Support My Club&Bioscience High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 8 (35%) 15 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 8 (30%) 15 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 2375's 2023 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jadzia A)
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/24 - 10:14 AM 3019 7645 6413 2375 1165 3187 67 54
Qualification 13   Fri 3/24 - 11:02 AM 4146 3577 3944 6968 7645 2375 93 108
Qualification 19   Fri 3/24 - 11:48 AM 4111 2375 7447 7645 6479 6127 58 82
Qualification 27   Fri 3/24 - 1:38 PM 4111 1165 4146 2478 2375 5137 67 79
Qualification 35   Fri 3/24 - 2:45 PM 2375 3577 5539 2478 3187 8012 47 75
Qualification 41   Fri 3/24 - 3:37 PM 6833 2375 2662 698 5539 2647 90 32
Qualification 46   Fri 3/24 - 4:21 PM 3853 5199 4183 6947 2375 6656 106 65
Qualification 51   Fri 3/24 - 5:01 PM 2375 2403 5199 8087 4146 1726 119 93
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 9:10 AM 5199 8021 3187 4565 8087 2375 113 50
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 10:11 AM 498 4565 7447 3309 7755 2375 110 71
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:12 AM 1726 8021 2375 2403 7447 1868 87 136
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 2:09 AM 1197 2073 399 2375 6417 3669 107 99
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 10:23 AM 2375 4698 4079 6305 3476 5869 93 105
Qualification 17   Fri 3/31 - 11:28 AM 3759 691 2375 3749 399 5124 74 103
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 1:18 PM 5869 3759 4014 2073 9084 2375 37 117
Qualification 27   Fri 3/31 - 2:06 PM 1197 2404 981 2375 3512 2659 28 87
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:36 PM 2404 2375 3476 3759 9084 4419 109 104
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 3:22 PM 6657 2375 5124 4014 4415 2404 50 98
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 4:08 PM 4415 7607 980 6305 2375 1197 99 55
Qualification 52   Sat 4/1 - 8:58 AM 5012 981 2375 687 5124 3669 61 150
Qualification 59   Sat 4/1 - 9:52 AM 399 6060 2375 3512 3749 7157 67 173
Qualification 65   Sat 4/1 - 10:41 AM 2375 5869 8768 4419 4014 2659 63 130
Qualification 71 Sat 4/1 - 11:27 AM 6417 7042 6657 8888 2375 687 97 133
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2375 9084 3476 8888 5124 4014 124 99
Match 8 (R2)   2375 9084 3476 2073 4415 6657 127 169
Match 10 (R3) 2375 9084 3476 4698 687 399 117 105
Match 12 (R4)   2375 9084 3476 3512 2659 1197 101 136