Team 2375 - Dragon Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Mushu

2016 Sponsors: NRG / United Technologies Corporation / Freeport McMoran / The Boeing Company / APS / Alcoa / Airpark Signs & Graphics / Peace Pi / American Metals Company / Microchip Technology, Inc. / Copperstate Nut & Bolt & Phoenix Union Bioscience High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2375 attended in 2016.
Team 2375 had a record of 7-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:44 AM 2375 4565 842 846 4183 3598 57 64
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:20 AM 1339 4153 2657 662 5207 2375 52 44
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:34 PM 2375 3250 2996 2122 4565 4388 92 94
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:06 PM 4550 2375 3019 3669 2996 5771 41 77
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 3250 269 2486 5771 4153 2375 97 53
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 846 6109 2375 498 1011 4841 66 80
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 3187 5613 6109 996 1619 2375 64 72
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:34 AM 3256 192 3785 4985 3669 2375 62 54
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 842 4146 4499 2375 1165 5613 100 41
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:11 AM 2375 3256 125 1619 1410 698 115 80
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:06 AM 2375 3853 5200 4160 2844 987 49 73
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:47 AM 1165 5059 1633 5465 2375 1290 46 57
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:24 AM 2375 3019 1726 5101 1165 4018 85 50
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 4/8 - 11:54 AM 2840 5539 3944 1197 2375 5059 52 104
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:09 PM 1492 2375 3187 1197 2403 1212 61 69
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:54 PM 4146 1492 498 2647 2375 987 60 120
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 2468 4841 2662 2375 3133 3944 90 87
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:13 PM 2375 4160 4111 1538 3321 1492 47 90
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:44 PM 5475 3853 991 4018 2375 1633 66 42
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 2493 4496 968 2375 1212 4841 77 74
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:49 AM 2375 2403 4496 3048 2449 4111 90 70
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:17 AM 5539 2468 2375 2403 991 2478 77 87
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:44 AM 2375 4565 842 846 4183 3598 57 64
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:20 AM 1339 4153 2657 662 5207 2375 52 44
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:34 PM 2375 3250 2996 2122 4565 4388 92 94
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:06 PM 4550 2375 3019 3669 2996 5771 41 77
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 3250 269 2486 5771 4153 2375 97 53
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 846 6109 2375 498 1011 4841 66 80
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 3187 5613 6109 996 1619 2375 64 72
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:34 AM 3256 192 3785 4985 3669 2375 62 54
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 842 4146 4499 2375 1165 5613 100 41
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:11 AM 2375 3256 125 1619 1410 698 115 80
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:06 AM 2375 3853 5200 4160 2844 987 49 73
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:47 AM 1165 5059 1633 5465 2375 1290 46 57
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:24 AM 2375 3019 1726 5101 1165 4018 85 50
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 4/8 - 11:54 AM 2840 5539 3944 1197 2375 5059 52 104
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:09 PM 1492 2375 3187 1197 2403 1212 61 69
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:54 PM 4146 1492 498 2647 2375 987 60 120
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 2468 4841 2662 2375 3133 3944 90 87
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:13 PM 2375 4160 4111 1538 3321 1492 47 90
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:44 PM 5475 3853 991 4018 2375 1633 66 42
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 2493 4496 968 2375 1212 4841 77 74
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:49 AM 2375 2403 4496 3048 2449 4111 90 70
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:17 AM 5539 2468 2375 2403 991 2478 77 87
Playoff Matches