Team 3669 - CarbonKnights (2023)


2023 Robot: Vector
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Ram Mechanical/Ripon Christian Schools/Composite Envisions/Festo/Powermatic&Ripon Christian

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 11 (41%) 10 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Aerospace Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 2:09 AM 1197 2073 399 2375 6417 3669 107 99
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 10:04 AM 3669 2073 4415 399 6657 4419 153 47
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 11:21 AM 4014 1197 4698 7042 8768 3669 82 107
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 1:27 PM 2659 980 7157 3669 2404 691 128 108
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 2:29 PM 3669 399 4698 691 6060 980 122 80
Qualification 35   Fri 3/31 - 3:07 PM 5012 3669 6060 7042 7607 8060 106 53
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 3:37 PM 4414 8768 8888 3669 7607 7157 147 135
Qualification 48   Fri 3/31 - 4:47 PM 687 9084 3749 3512 3669 5869 156 113
Qualification 52   Sat 4/1 - 8:58 AM 5012 981 2375 687 5124 3669 61 150
Qualification 57 Sat 4/1 - 9:37 AM 4079 3669 1197 5124 7607 4014 86 66
Qualification 62   Sat 4/1 - 10:17 AM 9084 4414 3669 6072 7042 6305 126 89
Qualification 67 Sat 4/1 - 10:57 AM 980 3669 6072 4415 3749 3759 86 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   6657 4415 2073 8768 3669 6417 160 152
Match 6 (R2)   4014 5124 8888 8768 3669 6305 103 125
Match 9 (R3) 980 2659 3512 8768 3669 6417 124 120

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 9:12 AM 3669 4669 3256 199 8840 6418 107 100
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 10:39 AM 751 1351 100 3482 3669 4171 125 85
Qualification 26   Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 5171 9126 3669 6390 604 4973 116 123
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 6:04 PM 8852 972 766 4010 2367 3669 140 117
Qualification 49   Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 5507 253 3669 2035 4904 3257 149 104
Qualification 59   Fri 4/7 - 5:20 PM 3257 3669 2854 649 846 840 133 124
Qualification 65   Sat 4/8 - 8:49 AM 2643 4255 852 3669 599 4990 150 130
Qualification 74   Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 254 1868 5985 3669 8805 2489 172 81
Qualification 86 Sat 4/8 - 11:24 AM 8521 6884 7419 1967 3669 1160 106 126
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/8 - 1:36 PM 254 100 1678 4010 3669 2473 207 131
Match 5 (R2)   2473 3669 4010 1351 8840 1967 135 119
Match 10 (R3)   6390 649 1868 4010 3669 2473 164 154