Team Avatar Team 3476 - Code Orange (2023)


2023 Robot: Eclipse
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Code Orange Robotics, Inc./Applied Medical/Lasergraphics/Income Property Advisors, Inc./Niagara Cares/Gene Haas Foundation/National Asset Services/Boeing/REV Robotics/Intuitive Foundation/Qualcomm/Exact Industries&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 24 (75%) 8 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 53 24 (45%) 8 (15%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/11 - 10:01 AM 3476 2637 4079 3882 867 7157 80 98
Qualification 13   Sat 3/11 - 11:00 AM 3020 4415 3952 6072 3476 4014 56 91
Qualification 18   Sat 3/11 - 11:45 AM 3952 4322 3476 3295 4984 5857 135 43
Qualification 24   Sat 3/11 - 1:25 PM 3476 5137 4619 1661 5461 4019 63 73
Qualification 35   Sat 3/11 - 2:58 PM 812 3476 4141 5199 2839 968 84 118
Qualification 41   Sat 3/11 - 3:48 PM 2637 4183 987 3295 5025 3476 87 74
Qualification 48   Sat 3/11 - 4:46 PM 3020 3882 3476 5137 7230 5025 100 57
Qualification 56   Sat 3/11 - 5:53 PM 4019 6695 3020 3476 7137 4415 18 122
Qualification 64   Sun 3/12 - 9:46 AM 4019 6499 8521 9271 3476 7042 49 122
Qualification 74   Sun 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7137 812 6560 4276 6695 3476 77 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


Aerospace Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 9:40 AM 3749 8060 4014 981 3476 4698 39 148
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 10:23 AM 2375 4698 4079 6305 3476 5869 93 105
Qualification 14   Fri 3/31 - 11:06 AM 6305 4415 3512 9084 6060 3476 124 145
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 11:52 AM 8060 8768 3476 1197 6060 4419 119 78
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 1:54 PM 3476 3759 5124 9084 6417 8768 116 127
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:36 PM 2404 2375 3476 3759 9084 4419 109 104
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 3:52 PM 691 7042 3512 2073 3476 6417 87 142
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 4:23 PM 4419 981 6072 8888 4014 3476 74 119
Qualification 49   Fri 3/31 - 4:56 PM 3476 6072 4415 7607 8768 980 125 62
Qualification 58 Sat 4/1 - 9:44 AM 6657 5012 9084 3476 980 7042 56 105
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:50 AM 7607 3476 6657 399 7157 687 108 144
Qualification 72   Sat 4/1 - 11:34 AM 3476 2659 1197 5869 7157 4414 116 179
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2375 9084 3476 8888 5124 4014 124 99
Match 8 (R2)   2375 9084 3476 2073 4415 6657 127 169
Match 10 (R3) 2375 9084 3476 4698 687 399 117 105
Match 12 (R4)   2375 9084 3476 3512 2659 1197 101 136

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 77
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/20 - 9:18 AM 3476 2881 3042 9120 401 2910 175 137
Qualification 17   Thu 4/20 - 11:10 AM 599 2551 5586 103 3476 3467 136 198
Qualification 29   Thu 4/20 - 12:44 PM 968 3476 4009 4415 9031 5985 166 61
Qualification 47   Thu 4/20 - 4:29 PM 7258 2194 4571 461 4786 3476 127 167
Qualification 59   Thu 4/20 - 6:02 PM 9138 67 103 2630 3476 1690 161 154
Qualification 77   Fri 4/21 - 11:35 AM 5801 2834 3476 836 948 1701 187 150
Qualification 90   Fri 4/21 - 11:09 AM 3476 1165 3603 2834 9097 1708 173 87
Qualification 100   Fri 4/21 - 1:41 PM 8033 3476 59 3229 7657 4381 198 136
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 5199 2383 702 3536 6722 3476 103 197
Qualification 125   Fri 4/21 - 5:05 PM 5010 2337 2830 3476 1114 5166 152 169
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/22 - 8:41 AM 3476 461 1678 8033 1690 2630 208 189
Match 7 (R2)   3476 461 1678 6800 6722 67 226 154
Match 11 (R4)   3476 461 1678 3005 836 1114 205 209
Match 13 (R5)   3476 461 1678 8033 1690 2630 212 183
Final 1   1114 836 3005 1678 461 3476 185 203
Final 2   1114 836 3005 1678 59 3476 213 190
Final Tiebreaker   1114 836 3005 1678 461 3476 166 184

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   3476 461 1678 4414 4096 1323 168 202
Einstein 10   870 125 5460 1678 461 3476 211 208