Team Avatar Team 3019 - Firebirds (2023)


2023 Robot: Carcinus
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Boeing/SOAR/TB Consulting/Employees of Microchip/Hello Laser/HarshCo&Chaparral High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 7 (21%) 26 (79%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 40 7 (18%) 26 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 3019's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Arizona West Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona East Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/17 - 10:04 AM 3019 2122 4146 668 6922 2449 106 22
Qualification 10   Fri 3/17 - 10:38 AM 3853 2662 4146 6922 2840 3019 66 36
Qualification 17   Fri 3/17 - 11:38 AM 498 4415 1011 6036 5059 3019 96 53
Qualification 22   Fri 3/17 - 12:21 PM 7426 2449 7755 1165 3019 1212 53 69
Qualification 30   Fri 3/17 - 2:10 PM 4415 3019 3853 7645 498 2478 45 111
Qualification 36   Fri 3/17 - 2:58 PM 3019 2073 7214 498 9091 2486 12 74
Qualification 43   Fri 3/17 - 3:56 PM 9091 7130 3019 2659 6922 6036 48 112
Qualification 47   Fri 3/17 - 4:26 PM 2478 3187 1011 3019 2449 4565 31 44
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 8:57 AM 4135 3019 60 2073 9059 6413 48 111
Qualification 59   Sat 3/18 - 9:30 AM 6968 1165 2073 6413 1011 3019 77 72
Qualification 66   Sat 3/18 - 10:31 AM 4135 6413 2443 3019 7645 2486 99 85
Qualification 73   Sat 3/18 - 11:27 AM 991 2403 6036 2662 3019 2478 137 49
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/24 - 10:14 AM 3019 7645 6413 2375 1165 3187 67 54
Qualification 12   Fri 3/24 - 10:55 AM 8087 6833 6413 8012 3019 8021 79 72
Qualification 18   Fri 3/24 - 11:40 AM 5199 3944 3019 1868 6656 3577 123 77
Qualification 26   Fri 3/24 - 1:30 PM 3019 2662 8087 6479 4183 6352 60 105
Qualification 34   Fri 3/24 - 2:38 PM 6968 1165 3019 7426 3309 2403 47 83
Qualification 39   Fri 3/24 - 3:22 PM 2403 1726 5137 3309 3853 3019 93 54
Qualification 44   Fri 3/24 - 4:01 PM 8021 9059 4111 7703 3019 1726 51 59
Qualification 50   Fri 3/24 - 4:54 PM 3019 2478 4565 8848 7703 498 79 120
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:19 AM 7447 3019 7755 698 4146 7645 80 82
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 3925 3187 6656 8848 6833 3019 74 36
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 11:51 AM 6127 6947 6968 3019 2647 3925 91 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 3019 2403 1868 4146 5137 8021 127 87
Match 8 (R2) 3019 2403 1868 6968 6413 4565 86 112
Match 10 (R3) 3019 2403 1868 7426 7447 6833 125 110
Match 12 (R4) 3019 2403 1868 2478 7645 3944 128 81
Match 13 (R5) 6968 6413 4565 1868 2403 3019 104 130
Final 1 1165 498 5199 1868 2403 3019 131 125
Final 2 1165 498 5199 1868 2403 3019 132 120

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 74 of 77
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/20 - 10:11 AM 4400 365 8736 2481 107 3019 130 101
Qualification 21   Thu 4/20 - 11:14 AM 9260 6024 3019 226 201 2495 88 197
Qualification 31   Thu 4/20 - 1:40 PM 4135 2930 1799 4336 3019 6832 138 110
Qualification 51   Thu 4/20 - 4:10 PM 341 3019 4096 6517 6429 8019 164 87
Qualification 59   Thu 4/20 - 5:11 PM 2341 3019 6429 5526 353 2046 74 133
Qualification 67   Thu 4/20 - 6:08 PM 3019 4135 4213 4265 4930 772 67 132
Qualification 79   Fri 4/21 - 9:16 AM 696 9202 7457 3019 1792 1727 145 131
Qualification 98   Fri 4/21 - 11:33 AM 3357 9182 999 4682 3019 4450 146 86
Qualification 107   Fri 4/21 - 2:02 PM 7457 5587 3019 3636 573 9071 103 150
Qualification 122   Fri 4/21 - 3:58 PM 3019 1311 7407 1986 498 9082 95 171
Playoff Matches