Team Avatar Team 5115 - Knight Riders (2023)


2023 Robot: K.I.T.T.
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Montgomery County Public Schools&Wheaton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 42 17 (40%) 19 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Alexandria VA Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 11:11 AM 2988 8197 4541 8592 3793 5115 22 111
Qualification 9 Sat 3/18 - 12:30 PM 2961 612 9033 5587 2849 5115 52 45
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 2:32 PM 5115 1885 1418 4541 3361 8230 54 95
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 3:31 PM 1389 3373 4472 9235 5115 1915 108 84
Qualification 33 Sat 3/18 - 4:19 PM 612 116 8230 5115 9033 4472 59 120
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:07 PM 623 1719 5587 5115 8590 612 90 80
Qualification 44 Sat 3/18 - 5:59 PM 6504 5115 6882 2849 2988 2421 67 58
Qualification 50 Sat 3/18 - 6:42 PM 5115 116 7770 5243 339 3748 93 41
Qualification 57 Sun 3/19 - 9:19 AM 8230 5115 9072 620 9235 686 85 88
Qualification 63 Sun 3/19 - 10:02 AM 2421 3373 5115 8726 8590 116 95 87
Qualification 69 Sun 3/19 - 11:02 AM 2988 1719 5115 1885 9235 1727 79 124
Qualification 74 Sun 3/19 - 11:52 AM 620 3793 4099 3748 5115 4638 103 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 3748 686 4472 5115 8230 8726 89 69
Match 9 (R3) 4541 620 1418 5115 8230 8726 117 74

CHS District Timonium MD Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 7 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 7:04 AM 8514 3748 5115 2537 888 5549 60 95
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 7:51 AM 5115 8197 116 1418 7886 5549 59 60
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 8:44 AM 5549 5115 4821 6326 8197 2534 86 52
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 11:16 AM 7886 6239 2199 686 5115 1629 79 108
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 11:51 AM 4541 1111 5115 2186 5549 5830 110 48
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 12:26 PM 8726 614 8197 5830 5115 836 108 66
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 1:06 PM 2421 7770 2534 5115 614 7886 49 98
Qualification 43 Sat 3/25 - 1:57 PM 1418 2421 5115 614 1719 8514 101 73
Qualification 50 Sat 3/25 - 2:48 PM 2914 5830 1727 5115 2534 2199 118 114
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 6:34 AM 4541 614 2849 3793 1895 5115 98 85
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 7:55 AM 1111 2199 1719 5115 2377 2537 132 115
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 8:33 AM 2537 4541 1719 5338 5115 2914 82 116
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/26 - 10:27 AM 7770 1727 614 4541 5115 6326 102 84
Match 5 (R2) 6326 5115 4541 116 5338 3748 140 102
Match 10 (R3) 2377 2537 2199 4541 5115 6326 91 110
Match 12 (R4) 6326 5115 4541 888 1111 5549 109 132

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 1:23 PM 2106 5115 5587 836 4472 2537 53 147
Qualification 12 Thu 4/6 - 2:27 PM 6326 686 7770 5115 1599 888 95 115
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 4:21 PM 5724 1599 5338 5115 1086 1418 128 131
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 5:15 PM 2106 611 888 9033 5338 5115 106 120
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 8:48 AM 3939 5115 1123 1731 1908 4456 133 129
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 10:35 AM 4099 1111 2028 449 612 5115 145 116
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 1:15 PM 8622 5115 2068 1610 6802 346 64 132
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 2:16 PM 3373 2421 614 5115 2199 1610 111 119
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 3:59 PM 4099 4541 5115 2377 1895 620 150 77
Qualification 98 Fri 4/7 - 5:03 PM 5115 1629 686 4541 401 1727 134 163
Qualification 106 Sat 4/8 - 9:33 AM 1599 2377 1629 116 5115 1389 134 84
Qualification 113 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 2377 614 5115 9072 6863 422 92 131
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 86
Rank: 47 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5115 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Alexandria VA Event 23
CHS District Timonium MD Event 36
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 27

If Team 5115 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 150
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 140
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 134
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle o' Baltimore 2023

  October 21 to October 21, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/21 - 10:12 AM 5115 7770 8622 2199 2537 9072 63 83
Qualification 8 Sat 10/21 - 11:05 AM 6326 7770 5830 5549 5115 8726 51 77
Qualification 12 Sat 10/21 - 11:46 AM 3793 2537 620 449 5830 5115 31 42
Qualification 15 Sat 10/21 - 12:11 PM 449 5549 2537 5115 888 4050 43 44
Qualification 18 Sat 10/21 - 12:37 PM 1629 2377 5115 888 5549 8622 108 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 5549 5115 4099 6326 8592 614 26 122
Match 6 (R2) 888 4575 8622 4099 5115 5549 33 95
Match 9 (R3) 5830 686 2377 4099 5115 5549 112 34