Team Avatar Team 2377 - C Company (2023)


2023 Robot: VOLT
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Plummer Industries/NASA-GSFC/Maryland State Dept of Education/AACPS Advanced Studies & Programs/St. John Properties/Pasadena Signs/Maryland Science Center/TowBoat US/Probst & Sons/Brian Boru Restaurant&Chesapeake Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 14 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 41 22 (54%) 14 (34%) 0 (0%)

Team 2377's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award CHS District Timonium MD Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/11 - 12:07 PM 7886 4456 5549 5338 4638 2377 10 52
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 2:06 PM 1111 1908 2377 2534 2900 4638 59 24
Qualification 14 Sat 3/11 - 2:42 PM 6239 7886 2377 2961 2199 2900 24 85
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 3:32 PM 620 1123 2534 2377 2537 611 86 53
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:59 PM 2377 2900 8514 6326 1895 1731 25 119
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 5:45 PM 2914 2377 1731 8514 6326 6239 88 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/11 - 6:45 PM 5841 2377 6863 611 5587 449 51 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/11 - 7:34 PM 1895 836 6863 2377 2534 5830 101 49
Qualification 53 Sun 3/12 - 10:14 AM 4821 1446 5830 5587 4099 2377 46 96
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 10:48 AM 1389 2377 836 1731 8326 7886 79 119
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 11:37 AM 4821 888 1111 1123 2377 1895 64 52
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 12:24 PM 5587 1908 2914 2377 2961 888 78 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/12 - 2:08 PM 2900 1731 4099 6326 1389 2377 90 61
Match 5 (R2) 6326 1389 2377 4638 614 888 58 84

CHS District Timonium MD Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 13 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 7:17 AM 8197 2377 7886 6239 7770 2914 48 18
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 8:10 AM 2534 4821 1895 1111 2914 2377 37 85
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 10:12 AM 2849 1418 1629 8726 4541 2377 80 87
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 10:44 AM 1719 2186 1418 2377 2849 2534 45 72
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 11:22 AM 8514 3793 2914 614 1727 2377 49 106
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 12:14 PM 7770 2377 888 1727 2534 3793 96 89
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 1:21 PM 836 2377 6239 4821 8514 4541 108 39
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 2:11 PM 3748 5338 2377 5830 6239 2849 118 69
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 2:55 PM 2377 116 6863 836 7886 686 84 80
Qualification 57 Sun 3/26 - 6:27 AM 3748 2421 5549 2377 1629 9072 67 91
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 7:55 AM 1111 2199 1719 5115 2377 2537 132 115
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 8:42 AM 2377 2186 2199 9072 6326 614 73 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 2377 2537 2199 686 2849 2421 116 102
Match 8 (R2) 6863 1629 836 2199 2537 2377 123 107
Match 10 (R3) 2377 2537 2199 4541 5115 6326 91 110

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 9 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 1:09 PM 1610 620 686 1111 1123 2377 82 129
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 3:23 PM 836 346 1086 3939 2377 1418 100 133
Qualification 30 Thu 4/6 - 5:01 PM 8592 1895 2363 6802 1731 2377 174 121
Qualification 40 Thu 4/6 - 6:24 PM 2377 836 4541 2028 8592 4472 138 153
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 9:22 AM 2377 612 4472 623 1262 3373 117 96
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 10:42 AM 384 7770 2377 2068 401 5587 132 86
Qualification 68 Fri 4/7 - 1:08 PM 5587 2421 2377 612 1727 2199 114 148
Qualification 79 Fri 4/7 - 2:30 PM 1111 9033 8726 2028 2377 5724 83 139
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 3:59 PM 4099 4541 5115 2377 1895 620 150 77
Qualification 99 Fri 4/7 - 5:25 PM 2537 1111 1895 9033 2377 5549 82 101
Qualification 106 Sat 4/8 - 9:33 AM 1599 2377 1629 116 5115 1389 134 84
Qualification 113 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 2377 614 5115 9072 6863 422 92 131
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 89
Rank: 45 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2377 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event 19
CHS District Timonium MD Event 46
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 57

If Team 2377 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 139
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 138
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 134
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle o' Baltimore 2023

  October 21 to October 21, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/21 - 9:31 AM 449 2377 1727 8592 8726 888 105 39
Qualification 5 Sat 10/21 - 10:35 AM 888 4575 449 4099 686 2377 48 46
Qualification 10 Sat 10/21 - 11:27 AM 3748 2199 2377 1629 614 686 91 82
Qualification 14 Sat 10/21 - 12:02 PM 2377 6326 4575 8622 2199 1727 63 94
Qualification 18 Sat 10/21 - 12:37 PM 1629 2377 5115 888 5549 8622 108 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 2537 8726 620 2377 686 5830 71 85
Match 7 (R2) 4050 1629 1727 2377 5830 686 146 56
Match 9 (R3) 5830 686 2377 4099 5115 5549 112 34
Match 12 (R4) 7770 2199 9072 2377 5830 686 80 89
Match 13 (R5) 614 8592 6326 2377 5830 686 106 117
Final 1 4050 1629 1727 2377 5830 686 119 115
Final 2 4050 1629 1727 2377 5830 686 101 106
Final Tiebreaker 4050 1629 1727 2377 5830 686 125 79