Team Avatar Team 5115 - Knight Riders (2019)


2019 Robot: K.I.T.T.
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Montgomery County Public Schools/United Therapeutics/CACI/Lockheed Martin&Wheaton High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 10 (38%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 5115's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 5115 4472 5945 1111 6239 4821 22 29
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:17 PM 6239 5243 4472 4949 5115 1389 45 50
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:09 PM 5841 6213 449 686 4514 5115 21 32
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:56 PM 7770 4456 5115 5830 5587 1915 41 45
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:35 PM 7714 5115 5830 5945 4514 1885 37 42
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:37 PM 1111 449 5115 6893 5841 7714 42 17
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:16 PM 3793 1123 4949 5587 5841 5115 61 40
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:14 PM 5830 2912 2537 5115 2900 6213 40 26
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:05 PM 6893 3389 6239 1727 5115 1446 24 40
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 10:16 AM 2849 5115 2186 4456 1727 449 36 59
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 5243 1885 2186 5115 3793 6893 40 45
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:47 AM 5115 3650 2914 2900 3793 1885 38 64
Playoff Matches

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:25 AM 4514 6312 611 2900 5115 5841 17 29
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 2377 5115 836 1885 4514 2914 63 78
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:14 PM 836 6893 1895 3714 5115 2421 77 3
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:00 PM 4514 1727 5115 2912 3714 339 48 53
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:06 PM 2912 5115 2534 5724 1418 623 62 59
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 4:55 PM 5243 2900 6312 5115 4638 5587 39 57
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:18 PM 5115 1895 6213 5243 4638 3650 48 50
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:31 PM 6893 7879 5115 6213 4242 2819 37 51
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 9:36 AM 116 6543 4242 5115 1446 4541 56 21
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 5587 7879 5841 5115 7714 3650 57 28
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 10:50 AM 620 612 5115 5243 836 4541 66 59
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 6893 612 4472 1418 1731 5115 47 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1418 612 6543 116 3650 5115 70 56
Quarterfinal 7 1418 612 6543 116 3650 5115 68 54

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 98 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5115 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 10
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 18

If Team 5115 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 63
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 30
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/21 - 9:57 AM 2534 5724 6326 4464 686 5115 50 37
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 10:19 AM 6326 5115 5945 1719 3650 4242 21 40
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 11:44 AM 888 4050 5830 5115 614 2912 59 49
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 12:34 PM 3941 5115 7770 2912 3389 1418 46 29
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 1:36 PM 5115 4050 3650 686 1885 2377 39 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/21 - 3:04 PM 1727 225 4505 4638 7770 5115 84 50
Quarterfinal 5 1727 225 4505 4638 7770 5115 86 51

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 10:37 AM 5549 540 4099 384 5115 339 8 63
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 11:18 AM 6882 5115 5587 1731 619 2363 38 87
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 12:14 PM 3373 5830 5115 1123 1915 1895 26 14
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 12:58 PM 5115 1086 2363 1885 122 2537 48 53
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 1:36 PM 3793 5724 620 5115 122 2914 96 42
Qualification 29 Sat 10/26 - 2:07 PM 623 6239 5115 6882 4472 1418 47 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5830 4099 5338 5115 5587 1731 59 31
Quarterfinal 6 5830 612 5338 5115 5587 1731 36 43
Tiebreaker 2 5830 4099 5338 5115 5587 1731 40 41
Semifinal 1 540 3793 1418 2914 5115 1731 63 21
Semifinal 3 540 3793 1418 5115 5587 1731 52 56
Tiebreaker 1 540 3793 1418 5115 5587 1731 45 49
Final 1 1731 5115 5587 619 1086 384 54 75
Final 2 1731 5115 5587 619 122 384 33 96