Team Avatar Team 4230 - TopperBots (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: OPTUM/MTS/Cirrus Aircraft/Lahti Family Foundation&Duluth Marshall School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4230 attended in 2018.
Team 4230 had a record of 16-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 10:13 AM 2499 4166 6318 4536 4009 4230 40 317
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 10:56 AM 2538 4230 3755 3291 3122 5595 273 125
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 11:32 AM 4539 4741 6217 2202 2499 4230 307 294
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 1:48 PM 4238 4230 5542 4217 5690 4011 325 247
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 3:30 PM 4215 3055 2977 3276 4230 5348 362 281
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 4:23 PM 4230 5143 5690 2526 5464 4536 257 392
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 9:38 AM 4198 4778 4480 4230 2175 7041 341 215
Qualification 80 Sat 3/10 - 10:36 AM 7028 4397 4230 3294 5542 3042 265 451
Qualification 86 Sat 3/10 - 11:17 AM 4845 3293 3755 4230 4607 2503 90 319
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 10:04 AM 2129 2883 171 3082 3633 4230 278 375
Qualification 14   Fri 3/30 - 10:40 AM 2855 6912 4230 3633 3848 3750 191 373
Qualification 24   Fri 3/30 - 11:57 AM 3130 4230 2883 2491 4648 4665 418 253
Qualification 33   Fri 3/30 - 1:55 PM 5278 2451 4230 2525 5275 3367 399 167
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 3042 2177 2227 4230 3276 2574 288 308
Qualification 50   Fri 3/30 - 3:55 PM 4230 3202 4648 2654 2207 6758 352 185
Qualification 55   Fri 3/30 - 4:31 PM 3610 4230 2606 5626 5278 4663 335 257
Qualification 65   Sat 3/31 - 8:47 AM 2606 3883 7019 5340 5638 4230 362 373
Qualification 73   Sat 3/31 - 9:47 AM 2175 5638 7273 4230 3042 3277 215 373
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 11:55 AM 7258 4778 1625 2129 4230 2225 393 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2512 3750 3871 3276 4230 5638 359 354
Quarterfinal 6   2512 3750 3871 3276 4230 5638 385 315

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:32 AM 4230 2832 2604 217 2234 4253 304 322
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:13 AM 6806 6548 862 7028 4230 3359 299 202
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:39 PM 2586 5123 3359 4476 4230 4130 260 448
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:43 PM 4230 3357 2537 2137 4476 5546 395 361
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 4:02 PM 6880 4145 1100 2771 5484 4230 356 290
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:36 AM 1731 88 4361 4230 5016 1640 373 294
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:41 AM 133 6334 225 2846 4230 1816 465 169
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:21 AM 272 1507 4230 3936 5484 422 419 338
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:59 PM 4230 6909 2987 3940 4004 4967 304 456
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:48 PM 2137 5505 4230 3044 2338 384 406 304
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Team 4230's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Sherri Ohnsted)
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 10:13 AM 2499 4166 6318 4536 4009 4230 40 317
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 10:56 AM 2538 4230 3755 3291 3122 5595 273 125
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 11:32 AM 4539 4741 6217 2202 2499 4230 307 294
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 1:48 PM 4238 4230 5542 4217 5690 4011 325 247
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 3:30 PM 4215 3055 2977 3276 4230 5348 362 281
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 4:23 PM 4230 5143 5690 2526 5464 4536 257 392
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 9:38 AM 4198 4778 4480 4230 2175 7041 341 215
Qualification 80 Sat 3/10 - 10:36 AM 7028 4397 4230 3294 5542 3042 265 451
Qualification 86 Sat 3/10 - 11:17 AM 4845 3293 3755 4230 4607 2503 90 319
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 10:04 AM 2129 2883 171 3082 3633 4230 278 375
Qualification 14   Fri 3/30 - 10:40 AM 2855 6912 4230 3633 3848 3750 191 373
Qualification 24   Fri 3/30 - 11:57 AM 3130 4230 2883 2491 4648 4665 418 253
Qualification 33   Fri 3/30 - 1:55 PM 5278 2451 4230 2525 5275 3367 399 167
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 3042 2177 2227 4230 3276 2574 288 308
Qualification 50   Fri 3/30 - 3:55 PM 4230 3202 4648 2654 2207 6758 352 185
Qualification 55   Fri 3/30 - 4:31 PM 3610 4230 2606 5626 5278 4663 335 257
Qualification 65   Sat 3/31 - 8:47 AM 2606 3883 7019 5340 5638 4230 362 373
Qualification 73   Sat 3/31 - 9:47 AM 2175 5638 7273 4230 3042 3277 215 373
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 11:55 AM 7258 4778 1625 2129 4230 2225 393 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2512 3750 3871 3276 4230 5638 359 354
Quarterfinal 6   2512 3750 3871 3276 4230 5638 385 315

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:32 AM 4230 2832 2604 217 2234 4253 304 322
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:13 AM 6806 6548 862 7028 4230 3359 299 202
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:39 PM 2586 5123 3359 4476 4230 4130 260 448
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:43 PM 4230 3357 2537 2137 4476 5546 395 361
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 4:02 PM 6880 4145 1100 2771 5484 4230 356 290
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:36 AM 1731 88 4361 4230 5016 1640 373 294
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:41 AM 133 6334 225 2846 4230 1816 465 169
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:21 AM 272 1507 4230 3936 5484 422 419 338
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:59 PM 4230 6909 2987 3940 4004 4967 304 456
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:48 PM 2137 5505 4230 3044 2338 384 406 304
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018