Team 4230 - TopperBots (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Cirrus Aircraft / OPTUM UnitedHealth / MTS Systems / PTC / Krech Ojard & Associates / Best Buy & Duluth Marshall School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 4230's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:17 AM 1714 6160 4693 2823 4230 1816 42 45
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:53 AM 4728 4011 4230 6146 2538 3293 47 67
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 3/4 - 12:05 PM 5143 4818 3740 4607 3840 4230 47 67
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:31 PM 2264 4539 4230 2823 5019 4238 60 45
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:48 PM 4741 6175 3294 93 2977 4230 51 73
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:54 PM 4986 3293 4230 6045 2052 4845 92 62
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 6022 3055 3102 3056 4230 3750 106 85
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/5 - 12:01 PM 6044 4845 4230 2472 4217 5913 68 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 97 57
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 121 115

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 4818 167 1723 6164 4230 1775 69 86
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:00 AM 2410 4230 2883 1208 1825 5041 95 86
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:02 PM 5935 3928 4230 3630 2410 6164 64 72
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:27 PM 5837 3184 2512 4230 5576 5172 96 112
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:46 PM 1730 4230 171 3184 3883 3928 107 89
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 5906 1730 3067 4230 2220 5306 92 64
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:12 PM 2526 2164 525 4230 3184 3018 92 74
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 4230 648 4330 2175 2410 3284 82 112
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 3928 5442 5823 3081 3750 4230 118 89
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:43 AM 2470 3026 4230 2705 3633 3130 78 93
Playoff Matches