Team 1816 - "The Green Machine" (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Edina High School
From: Edina, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2006
On The Web: https://edinarobotics.com/
Member of the FIRST Robotics Competition Hall of Fame
2024 Robot: ZEN
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 1816 is Pre-Qualified for the 2024 FIRST Championship
2024 Sponsors: DuPont/Medtronic/Tradition Companies/Gene Haas Foundation/HID Global/The Margolis Family/Legacy Mental Health Center/Woolsey Family Foundation/Intuitive Foundation/Donaldson Foundation/Dunn & Semington/Edina Robotics Foundation/Green Machine Alumni, Families, and Superfans&Edina High School
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 1816 is Pre-Qualified for the 2024 FIRST Championship
2024 Sponsors: DuPont/Medtronic/Tradition Companies/Gene Haas Foundation/HID Global/The Margolis Family/Legacy Mental Health Center/Woolsey Family Foundation/Intuitive Foundation/Donaldson Foundation/Dunn & Semington/Edina Robotics Foundation/Green Machine Alumni, Families, and Superfans&Edina High School
Team 1816's 2024 Awards
Award | Event |
---|---|
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Championship Qualifying Award |
Minnesota Granite City Regional |
Regional Finalists | Minnesota Granite City Regional |
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors | Lake Superior Regional |
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
Lake Superior Regional
February 28 to March 2, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 6 | Fri 3/1 - 9:42 AM | 5348 | 1816 | 2823 | 5653 | 9532 | 6318 | 79 | 8 |
Qualification 13 | Fri 3/1 - 10:38 AM | 7068 | 8516 | 4624 | 1816 | 3197 | 2531 | 40 | 65 |
Qualification 22 | Fri 3/1 - 11:44 AM | 4174 | 1816 | 7915 | 5143 | 5914 | 93 | 74 | 57 |
Qualification 31 | Fri 3/1 - 2:06 PM | 4181 | 5690 | 4021 | 2181 | 5143 | 1816 | 41 | 51 |
Qualification 46 | Fri 3/1 - 5:45 PM | 6709 | 5826 | 8422 | 1816 | 3055 | 5253 | 41 | 55 |
Qualification 54 | Fri 3/1 - 4:55 PM | 1816 | 6709 | 2052 | 4693 | 5278 | 5903 | 63 | 54 |
Qualification 61 | Sat 3/2 - 8:49 AM | 3267 | 1816 | 4181 | 6160 | 2861 | 2526 | 81 | 46 |
Qualification 73 | Sat 3/2 - 10:30 AM | 6381 | 7797 | 1816 | 930 | 7864 | 6217 | 72 | 28 |
Qualification 81 | Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM | 2239 | 4778 | 4009 | 7864 | 4511 | 1816 | 45 | 48 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Minnesota Granite City Regional
April 4 to April 7, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 2 | Sat 4/6 - 9:12 AM | 9535 | 4728 | 7038 | 1816 | 3276 | 2883 | 90 | 114 |
Qualification 13 | Sat 4/6 - 10:34 AM | 3102 | 3848 | 5464 | 7849 | 6175 | 1816 | 57 | 77 |
Qualification 20 | Sat 4/6 - 11:22 AM | 8188 | 4536 | 7578 | 1816 | 3300 | 5464 | 65 | 83 |
Qualification 31 | Sat 4/6 - 1:43 PM | 1816 | 2549 | 5541 | 8516 | 5172 | 7257 | 57 | 48 |
Qualification 38 | Sat 4/6 - 2:32 PM | 7915 | 1816 | 876 | 4674 | 6045 | 5541 | 71 | 39 |
Qualification 50 | Sat 4/6 - 3:56 PM | 3740 | 1816 | 7677 | 2883 | 7048 | 8887 | 72 | 36 |
Qualification 62 | Sat 4/6 - 5:21 PM | 4539 | 7028 | 3275 | 3134 | 8372 | 1816 | 103 | 59 |
Qualification 68 | Sun 4/7 - 9:17 AM | 4226 | 3134 | 6749 | 8516 | 1816 | 4480 | 63 | 71 |
Qualification 74 | Sun 4/7 - 10:03 AM | 2667 | 4674 | 1816 | 8878 | 3313 | 3740 | 87 | 11 |
Qualification 83 | Sun 4/7 - 11:03 AM | 7858 | 4607 | 2667 | 7257 | 6146 | 1816 | 57 | 86 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 2 (R1) | 8188 | 876 | 1816 | 2883 | 9535 | 6146 | 121 | 109 | |
Match 7 (R2) | 7028 | 6045 | 3276 | 1816 | 876 | 8188 | 125 | 99 | |
Match 9 (R3) | 8188 | 876 | 1816 | 7257 | 3058 | 3277 | 110 | 80 | |
Match 12 (R4) | 4539 | 4607 | 5464 | 1816 | 876 | 8188 | 114 | 117 | |
Match 13 (R5) | 5172 | 3130 | 4536 | 1816 | 876 | 8188 | 101 | 129 | |
Final 1 | 7028 | 6045 | 3276 | 1816 | 876 | 8188 | 109 | 85 | |
Final 2 | 7028 | 6045 | 3276 | 1816 |
|
8188 | 82 | 0 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
April 17 to April 20, 2024
No Matches Yet This team is not yet listed in a Qualification or Playoff schedule at this event.
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division sponsored by Gene Haas Foundation
April 17 to April 20, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 6 | Thu 4/18 - 9:04 AM | 1816 | 2582 | 4450 | 1683 | 801 | 5126 | 109 | 80 |
Qualification 14 | Thu 4/18 - 10:13 AM | 9128 | 9120 | 1816 | 2875 | 4451 | 4405 | 56 | 75 |
Qualification 33 | Thu 4/18 - 2:00 PM | 525 | 4188 | 4391 | 4611 | 8738 | 1816 | 77 | 96 |
Qualification 44 | Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM | 2659 | 4020 | 4118 | 7021 | 1816 | 3193 | 89 | 131 |
Qualification 54 | Thu 4/18 - 4:54 PM | 9545 | 589 | 1477 | 1816 | 8 | 5665 | 62 | 135 |
Qualification 73 | Fri 4/19 - 9:20 AM | 2959 | 2851 | 494 | 4342 | 3061 | 1816 | 82 | 92 |
Qualification 81 | Fri 4/19 - 10:39 AM | 1747 | 1816 | 4944 | 6017 | 2375 | 9579 | 100 | 47 |
Qualification 90 | Fri 4/19 - 1:04 PM | 3132 | 1816 | 4766 | 9644 | 2429 | 3647 | 131 | 57 |
Qualification 103 | Fri 4/19 - 2:48 PM | 1816 | 5406 | 5584 | 1684 | 5436 | 1756 | 104 | 144 |
Qualification 114 | Fri 4/19 - 4:22 PM | 4145 | 201 | 1816 | 5010 | 1768 | 4381 | 80 | 99 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6
Heads Up! The below results are from Off-Season events. These events are not administered by FIRST
and may or may not follow the same scoring, game, and robot rules as the official events.
Minnesota State High School League Championship
May 4 to May 4, 2024
Upcoming Event
This event has not yet started. Results will start to appear after it begins on Saturday, May 4, 2024
This event has not yet started. Results will start to appear after it begins on Saturday, May 4, 2024